Kelly Ripa Profile
Kelly Ripa Profile Photo

Kelly Ripa

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kelly Maria Ripa
Birth Date
Oct 2, 1970
Birth Place
Stratford, New Jersey, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Hayley Vaughan on the soap opera "All My Children" (1990 - 2003)
Birth Name
Kelly Maria Ripa
Birth Date
Oct 2, 1970
Birth Place
Stratford, New Jersey, USA
Height
5' 4"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Eastern Regional High School in Voorhees, New Jersey, class of 1987
  • Attended Camden Community College in Camden, New Jersey
Father
Joseph Ripa
Mother
Esther Ripa
Sister
Linda Ripa (children's book author, b. 1973)
Spouse
Mark Consuelos (actor, since 1-May-96)
Son
Michael Joseph Consuelos (b. 2-Jul-97), Joaquin Antonio (b. 24-Feb-03)
Daughter
Lola Grace (b. 16-Jun-01)
Kelly Ripa Video Gallery

Shake It Off (Taylor Swift Parody) [Feat. Michael Strahan]

video

Juggle - Electrolux Commercial

video

Packed House - Electrolux Commercial

video

Crowd Pleasers - Electrolux Commercial

video