Bobby V
Bobby V Profile Photo

Bobby V

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Bobby Wilson
Birth Date
Feb 27, 1980
Birth Place
Jackson, Mississippi, USA
Bobby V Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best R&B Male - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Outstanding New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best R&B/Soul Single, Male "Slow Down" -
2006 N Best R&B/Soul or Rap New Artist "Slow Down" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Reelest Video "Pimpin' All Over the World" Ludacris