Home > Celebrity > S > Shannon Elizabeth

Shannon Elizabeth

Shannon Elizabeth

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Shannon Elizabeth Fadal

Birth Date :

September 07, 1973

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Spouse :

Joseph D. Reitman (actor, 15-Jun-02 - Jun 2005)

Claim to fame :

As Nadia in "American Pie" (1999)

Latest News


Shannon Elizabeth Works on Directorial Debut

May 09, 2011 04:48:08 GMT

Actress is preparing to step behind the camera and embark on her first feature film as a director. The "American Pie" star has served as producer and director on a few small projects in recent years, but she's now ready to move into filmmaking - and already has one movie in development.
...

Shannon Elizabeth Finds Solace in Meditation

May 07, 2011 13:18:00 GMT

The "American Pie" star split from actor Joseph Reitman in 2005 and stepped away from the spotlight as she learned to adjust to life as a singleton.
...

Picture Gallery


Shannon Elizabeth in American Reunion Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - shannon-elizabeth-premiere-american-reunion-03 Shannon Elizabeth in American Reunion Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - shannon-elizabeth-premiere-american-reunion-01 Shannon Elizabeth in American Reunion Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - shannon-elizabeth-premiere-american-reunion-02 Shannon Elizabeth Visits Gifting Services Showroom - wenn5621912 Shannon Elizabeth in Broadway Sensation 'Rock of Ages' Celebrates Its Los Angeles Homecoming - wenn3211353 Shannon Elizabeth in "A Nightmare on Elm Street" Los Angeles Premiere - wenn2823357 Shannon Elizabeth in "A Nightmare on Elm Street" Los Angeles Premiere - wenn2823282 Shannon Elizabeth in "The Private Lives of Pippa Lee" New York Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-047831 Shannon Elizabeth in "The Private Lives of Pippa Lee" New York Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-047830 Shannon Elizabeth in "Zombieland" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-088953 Shannon Elizabeth in "Zombieland" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-088951 Shannon Elizabeth in Creation Entertainment Presents Fangoria's 2009 Weekend Of Horrors - Day 2 - ALO-076319 Shannon Elizabeth in Bruce Dern Presents the West Coast Premiere of Chicken - CSH-006322 Shannon Elizabeth in Bruce Dern Presents the West Coast Premiere of Chicken - CSH-006321 Shannon Elizabeth in Bruce Dern Presents the West Coast Premiere of Chicken - CSH-006317 Shannon Elizabeth in Bruce Dern Presents the West Coast Premiere of Chicken - CSH-006299 Shannon Elizabeth in Domino Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-006320 Shannon Elizabeth in Domino Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-006319 Shannon Elizabeth in Domino Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-006317 Shannon Elizabeth in Domino Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-006321 Poster of Indican Pictures' A Green Story (2013) Shannon Elizabeth stars as Kelly in Indican Pictures' A Green Story (2013) Shannon Elizabeth as Michelle in MGM's Deal (2008)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter