Home > Celebrity > S > Shannon Elizabeth > Shannon Elizabeth Awards

Shannon Elizabeth Awards

Shannon Elizabeth

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Shannon Elizabeth Fadal

Birth Date :

September 07, 1973

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nadia in "American Pie" (1999)

Hollywood Film Festival


2001

Won Hollywood Breakthrough Award
category Breakthrough Female Performance

MTV Movie Awards


2000

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Breakthrough Female Performance for American Pie (1999)

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2004

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Ensemble Acting for Love Actually (2003)
shared with Hugh Grant; Colin Firth; Sienna Guillory
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shannon Elizabeth Pictures


Bruce Dern Presents the West Coast Premiere of Chicken
"The Private Lives of Pippa Lee" New York Premiere - Arrivals
"A Nightmare on Elm Street" Los Angeles Premiere
"Zombieland" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Domino Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
American Reunion Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Broadway Sensation 'Rock of Ages' Celebrates Its Los Angeles Homecoming
American Reunion Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
American Reunion Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals