Home > Celebrity > M > Malcolm McDowell

Malcolm McDowell

Malcolm McDowell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Malcolm John Taylor

Birth Date :

June 13, 1943

Birth Place :

Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK

Spouse :

Margot Bennett (actress, 21-Apr-75 - 15-Sep-80), Mary Steenburgen (actress, 29-Sep-80 - 1-Oct-90), Kelley Kuhr (since 12-Nov-91)

Claim to fame :

As Mick Travis in "If...." (1968)

Picture Gallery


Malcolm McDowell in Saturn Awards 2014 - Arrivals - malcolm-mcdowell-saturn-awards-2014-02 Malcolm McDowell in Saturn Awards 2014 - Arrivals - malcolm-mcdowell-saturn-awards-2014-01 Malcolm McDowell in LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals - kuhr-mcdowell-lacma-2012-01 Malcolm McDowell in LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals - malcolm-mcdowell-lacma-2012-02 Malcolm McDowell in LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals - malcolm-mcdowell-lacma-2012-01 The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell - mcdowell-kuhr-malcolm-mcdowell-walk-of-fame-01 The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell - beauvais-gosselaar-zombie-diamond-mcdowell-oldman-malcolm-mcdowell-walk-of-fame-01 The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell - mcdowell-beauvais-gosselaar-diamond-malcolm-mcdowell-walk-of-fame-02 The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell - mcdowell-beauvais-gosselaar-diamond-malcolm-mcdowell-walk-of-fame-01 The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell - mcdowell-kuhr-malcolm-mcdowell-walk-of-fame-02 The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell - mcdowell-kuhr-malcolm-mcdowell-walk-of-fame-03 The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell - mcdowell-kuhr-malcolm-mcdowell-walk-of-fame-04 The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell - malcolm-mcdowell-walk-of-fame-10 The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell - mcdowell-oldman-malcolm-mcdowell-walk-of-fame-01 The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell - zombie-mcdowell-malcolm-mcdowell-walk-of-fame-01 The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell - beauvais-zombie-mcdowell-malcolm-mcdowell-walk-of-fame-01 The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell - beauvais-mcdowell-malcolm-mcdowell-walk-of-fame-01 The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell - malcolm-mcdowell-walk-of-fame-09 The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell - malcolm-mcdowell-walk-of-fame-01 The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell - malcolm-mcdowell-walk-of-fame-02 The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell - malcolm-mcdowell-walk-of-fame-03 The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell - malcolm-mcdowell-walk-of-fame-04 The Hollywood Walk of Fame Honors Malcolm McDowell - malcolm-mcdowell-walk-of-fame-05 Poster of Indican Pictures' A Green Story (2013) Malcolm McDowell stars as Dr. Samuel Loomis in Dimension Films' H2: Halloween 2 (2009) Malcolm McDowell stars as Barton in Indican Pictures' A Green Story (2013) Malcolm McDowell stars as Barton and Julianna Guill stars as Rebecca in Indican Pictures' A Green Story (2013) Annabella Sciorra stars as Chloe and Malcolm McDowell stars as Barton in Indican Pictures' A Green Story (2013) Malcolm McDowell stars as Barton and Billy Zane stars as Greg Hutchins in Indican Pictures' A Green Story (2013) Malcolm McDowell stars as Barton and Billy Zane stars as Greg Hutchins in Indican Pictures' A Green Story (2013) Malcolm McDowell stars as Sheriff Cooper in Anchor Bay Films' Silent Night (2012) Poster of XYZ Films' Sanitarium (2013) Malcolm McDowell stars as Vlad in Anchor Bay Films' Vamps (2012) Malcolm McDowell, Chloe Sevigny and Cybill Shepherd in Jean Smart, Judy Greer, Patrick Wilson and Chloe Sevigny in Magnolia Pictures' Barry Munday (2010) Malcolm McDowell stars as Mr. Farley and Judy Greer stars as Ginger Farley in Magnolia Pictures' Barry Munday (2010) Scout Taylor-Compton as Laurie Strode and Malcolm McDowell as Dr. Samuel Loomis in MGM/Dimension Films' Halloween (2007)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter