Home > Celebrity > A > Alessandra Torresani

Alessandra Torresani

Alessandra Torresani

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alessandra Olivia Toreson

Birth Date :

May 29, 1987

Birth Place :

Palo Alto, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Zoe Graystone in TV series "Caprica" (2009)

Latest News


Levi Johnston to Bring Story of His Life to Music Video

July 24, 2010 03:23:04 GMT

Art imitates life. , the fiance of Sarah Palin's daughter , has been tapped to star in a music video with singer-songwriter Brittani Senser, playing a lover whose romance is thwarted by his girlfriend's disapproving mother.
...

Comic Con 2010: 'Stargate Universe' and 'Caprica' Panel Highlights

July 24, 2010 02:52:00 GMT

Sy Fy presented two of its leading series on the second day of San Diego Comic Con, taking Ballroom 20 as the venue. First up was "" which had , , , and in attendance and producer Robert Cooper as moderator.
...

Official On-Set Video of 'Green Lantern' Comes Out

July 10, 2010 07:00:37 GMT

ABC 26 recently was given an access to the set of "" in New Orleans, Louisiana and has shared it in an on-set video. While they managed to capture the behind the scenes of the production with director Martin Campbell, the video does not feature the filming involving lead actor .
...

San Diego Comic Con 2010 Friday Schedule: Selected TV Panels

July 10, 2010 06:34:23 GMT

San Diego Comic Con 2010 unveils the list of panels crowding the second day of the convention which will be held over the course of four days beginning Thursday, July 22. Day Two is filled equally by panels from NBC, CBS and HBO among others.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter