Home > Celebrity > A > Annabella Sciorra

Annabella Sciorra

Annabella Sciorra

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Annabella Gloria Philomena Sciorra

Birth Date :

March 29, 1960

Birth Place :

Wethersfield, Connecticut, USA

Spouse :

Joe Petruzzi (31-Dec-89 - 93)

Claim to fame :

As Liz Randone in "Cop Land" (1997)

Latest News


Chris Rock's Debut on Broadway Show Halted

March 22, 2011 02:26:46 GMT

's Broadway show came to a sudden halt on Thursday night, March 17, when his co-star forgot her lines onstage. The funnyman makes his debut on the famed New York stage in Stephen Adly Guirgis' controversial new play "The Motherf**ker With the Hat", opposite The "Hand That Rocks The Cradle" star Sciorra in her first Broadway turn.
...

Picture Gallery


Annabella Sciorra in The 65th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - annabella-sciorra-65th-annual-tony-awards-01 Annabella Sciorra in The 65th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - sciorra-maxwell-65th-annual-tony-awards-01 Annabella Sciorra in The 65th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - sciorra-maxwell-65th-annual-tony-awards-02 Annabella Sciorra in "Baby Mama" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-000191 Annabella Sciorra in "Baby Mama" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-000192 Annabella Sciorra in Snakes on a Plane Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-011462 Annabella Sciorra in Find Me Guilty - Premiere - Arrivals - SDM-000031 Poster of Indican Pictures' A Green Story (2013) Vin Diesel as Giacomo DiNorscio and Annabella Sciorra as Bella DiNorscio in Find Me Guilty (2006) Annabella Sciorra stars as Chloe and Malcolm McDowell stars as Barton in Indican Pictures' A Green Story (2013) Paula Garces as Drina and Annabella Sciorra stars as Mrs. Crawford in Paladin's The Maid's Room (2014)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter