Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Redford

Robert Redford

Robert Redford

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charles Robert Redford Jr.

Birth Date :

August 18, 1937

Birth Place :

Santa Monica, California, USA

Spouse :

Lola Van Wagenen (12-Sep-58 - 1985), Sibylle Szaggars (abstract artist, since 11-Jul-09)

Claim to fame :

As The Sundance Kid in "Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid" (1969)

Picture Gallery


Robert Redford Appears at A Press Conference - robert-redford-press-conference-02
Robert Redford Appears at A Press Conference - robert-redford-press-conference-01
Robert Redford in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - redford-szaggars-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-01
Robert Redford in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - robert-redford-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-02
Robert Redford in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - robert-redford-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-01
Robert Redford in 66th Cannes Film Festival - All Is Lost Premiere - robert-redford-all-is-lost-premiere-02
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter