Home > Celebrity > S > Sam Elliott

Sam Elliott

Sam Elliott

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Samuel Pack Elliott

Birth Date :

August 09, 1944

Birth Place :

Sacramento, California, USA

Spouse :

Katharine Ross (actress, 1-May-84)

Claim to fame :

As Conn Conagher in TV movie "Conagher" (1991)

Latest News


Picture Gallery


Sam Elliott in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - sam-elliott-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01 Sam Elliott in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - elliott-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01 Sam Elliott in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - elliott-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-02 Sam Elliott in 2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - sam-elliott-2013-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-02 Sam Elliott in Barnyard World Premiere - DGG-011133 Sam Elliott in Thank You For Smoking Los Angeles Premiere - CSH-010253 Sam Elliott stars as Clay Wheeler and Mary Steenburgen stars as Emma Wheeler in Columbia Pictures' Did You Hear About the Morgans? (2009) Nicolas Cage and Sam Elliott in Columbia Pictures' Ghost Rider (2007) Sam Elliott as Lorne Lutch in Fox Searchlight Pictures' "Thank You for Smoking" (2006) Sam Elliott stars as "Lee Scoresby" in New Line Cinema's release of Chris Weitz's THE GOLDEN COMPASS. Photo Credit: Laurie Sparham/New Line Cinema. Sam Elliott stars as "Lee Scoresby" in New Line Cinema's release of Chris Weitz's THE GOLDEN COMPASS. Photo Credit: Laurie Sparham/New Line Cinema. Dakota Blue Richards (left) stars as "Lyra" and Sam Elliott (right) stars as "Lee Scoresby" in THE GOLDEN COMPASS. Photo Credit: Laurie Sparham. Hugh Grant, Mary Steenburgen, Sam Elliott and Sarah Jessica Parker in Columbia Pictures' Did You Hear About the Morgans? (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter