Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Redford > Robert Redford Filmography

Robert Redford Filmography

Robert Redford

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charles Robert Redford Jr.

Birth Date :

August 18, 1937

Birth Place :

Santa Monica, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As The Sundance Kid in "Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid" (1969)
Pete's Dragon InfoPete's Dragon (2016)
stars as Dan Rather


Truth InfoTruth (2015)
stars as Dan Rather


The Old Man and the Gun InfoThe Old Man and the Gun (2015)


A Walk in the Woods InfoA Walk in the Woods (2015)
stars as Bill Bryson


Captain America: The Winter Soldier InfoCaptain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)
stars as Agent Alexander Pierce


All Is Lost InfoAll Is Lost (2013)
stars as Our Man


The Company You Keep InfoThe Company You Keep (2012)
stars as Jim Grant / Nick Sloan


Lions for Lambs InfoLions for Lambs (2007)
stars as Professor Stephen Malley


Charlotte's Web InfoCharlotte's Web (2006) aka Schweinchen Wilbur und seine Freunde (Germany)
stars as Ike the Horse (voice)


An Unfinished Life InfoAn Unfinished Life (2005)
stars as Einar Gilkyson


The Clearing InfoThe Clearing (2004) aka Anatomie einer Entfuhrung (Germany)
stars as Wayne Hayes


The Last Castle (2001)
stars as Lt. Gen. Eugene Irwin


Spy Game (2001)
stars as Nathan D. Muir


The Horse Whisperer (1998)
stars as Tom Booker


Up Close & Personal (1996)
stars as Warren Justice


Indecent Proposal (1993)
stars as John Gage


Sneakers (1992)
stars as Martin Bishop/Martin Brice


Havana (1990)
stars as Jack Weil


Legal Eagles (1986)
stars as Tom Logan


Out of Africa (1985)
stars as Denys George Finch Hatton


The Natural (1984)
stars as Roy Hobbs


Brubaker (1980)
stars as Henry Brubaker


The Electric Horseman (1979)
stars as Norman 'Sonny' Steele


A Bridge Too Far (1977)
stars as Maj. Julian Cook


All the President's Men (1976)
stars as Bob Woodward


Three Days of the Condor (1975)
stars as Joseph Turner/The Condor


The Great Waldo Pepper (1975)
stars as Waldo Pepper


The Great Gatsby (1974)
stars as Jay Gatsby


The Sting (1973)
stars as Johnny Hooker aka Kelly


The Way We Were (1973)
stars as Hubbell


Jeremiah Johnson (1972)
stars as Jeremiah Johnson


The Candidate (1972)
stars as Bill McKay


The Hot Rock (1972) aka How to Steal a Diamond in Four Uneasy Lessons
stars as John Archibald Dortmunder


Little Fauss and Big Halsy (1970)
stars as Halsy Knox


Tell Them Willie Boy Is Here (1969)
stars as Deputy Sheriff Christopher 'Coop' Cooper


Downhill Racer (1969)
stars as David Chappellet


Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)
stars as The Sundance Kid


Barefoot in the Park (1967)
stars as Paul Bratter


The Chase (1966)
stars as Charlie 'Bubber' Reeves


This Property Is Condemned (1966)
stars as Owen Legate


Inside Daisy Clover (1965)
stars as Wade Lewis


Situation Hopeless... But Not Serious (1965)
stars as Captain Hank Wilson


War Hunt (1962)
stars as Pvt. Roy Loomis


Play of the Week (1960) - TV
stars as Don Parritt


Tate (1960) - TV
stars as John Torsett


The Iceman Cometh (1960) - TM
stars as Don Parritt


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa at The Box Night Club
Oct 23, 2014
Kate Middleton
The Action on Addiction Autumn Gala Evening
Oct 23, 2014
Dianna Agron
Brian Bowen Smith's WILDLIFE Show Hosted by Casamigos Tequila
Oct 23, 2014
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Performs Live as Part of The Jimmy Kimmel Live! Show
Oct 23, 2014
The Situation, Lauren Pesce
The Situation Arrives at Newark's Federal Court
Oct 23, 2014
Milla Jovovich
The 2014 ASPCA Compassion Award Honoring Kaley Cuoco and Nikki Reed
Oct 22, 2014
Jason Derulo
Jason Derulo at Best Buy Theater
Oct 22, 2014