Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Redford > Robert Redford Profile

Robert Redford Profile

Robert Redford

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charles Robert Redford Jr.

Birth Date :

August 18, 1937

Birth Place :

Santa Monica, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As The Sundance Kid in "Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid" (1969)

Robert Redford Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As The Sundance Kid in "Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid" (1969)

Robert Redford Personal Fact


Birth Name

Charles Robert Redford Jr.

Birth Date

August 18, 1937

Birth Place

Santa Monica, California, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Education

  • Graduated from Van Nuys High School in Los Angeles, California in 1954
  • Attended University of Colorado
  • Attended Pratt Institute of Art in Brooklyn
  • Attended American Academy of Dramatic Arts in New York City

Robert Redford Family


Father

Charles Robert Redford, Sr.

Mother

Martha W. Hart

Brother

William (half)

Spouse

Lola Van Wagenen (12-Sep-58 - 1985), Sibylle Szaggars (abstract artist, since 11-Jul-09)

Relation

Sonia Braga (actress), Kathy O'Rear

Son

Scott (b. 1959, died shortly after), David James (b. 15-May-62)

Daughter

Shauna (b. 15-Nov-60), Amy (b. 22-Oct-70)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Robert Redford Pictures


Robert Redford Appears at A Press Conference
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Robert Redford Presents The Sundance Channel
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
66th Cannes Film Festival - All Is Lost Premiere
2014 Santa Barbara International Film Festival Honors Robert Redford
The Turkish Launch of The Sundance Channel
Robert Redford Appears at A Press Conference
The Turkish Launch of The Sundance Channel