Home > Celebrity > R > Robert Redford > Robert Redford Trivia

Robert Redford Trivia

Robert Redford

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charles Robert Redford Jr.

Birth Date :

August 18, 1937

Birth Place :

Santa Monica, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As The Sundance Kid in "Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid" (1969)
Included in GQ magazine's list of 50 Most Stylish Men in the Past 50 Years (September 2007).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Robert Redford Pictures


2014 Santa Barbara International Film Festival Honors Robert Redford
2014 Santa Barbara International Film Festival Honors Robert Redford
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Robert Redford Presents The Sundance Channel
Robert Redford Presents The Sundance Channel
The Turkish Launch of The Sundance Channel
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Robert Redford Appears at A Press Conference
2014 Santa Barbara International Film Festival Honors Robert Redford