Home > Celebrity > J > Jane Fonda

Jane Fonda

Jane Fonda

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, writer

Birth Name :

Lady Jayne Seymour Fonda

Birth Date :

December 21, 1937

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Spouse :

Roger Vadim (director/actor, 14-Aug-65 - 16-Jan-73), Tom Hayden (21-Jan-73 - 90), Ted Turner (producer, 21-Dec-91 - 22-May-01)

Claim to fame :

As Catherine 'Cat' Ballou in "Cat Ballou" (1965)

Picture Gallery


Jane Fonda in Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals - schwartz-fonda-premiere-this-is-where-i-leave-you-01
Jane Fonda in Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals - jane-fonda-premiere-this-is-where-i-leave-you-04
Jane Fonda in Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals - jane-fonda-premiere-this-is-where-i-leave-you-03
Jane Fonda in Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals - jane-fonda-premiere-this-is-where-i-leave-you-02
Jane Fonda in Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals - jane-fonda-premiere-this-is-where-i-leave-you-01
Jane Fonda in 2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute - fonda-garity-2014-afi-life-achievement-award-gala-tribute-01

Filmography


2015 : The Early Years
2015 : Fathers and Daughters
2015 : Grace and Frankie (TV)
2014 : This Is Where I Leave You
2014 : Better Living Through Chemistry
2013 : Lee Daniels' The Butler
2012 : Et si on vivait tous ensemble?
2012 : The Newsroom (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter