Home > Celebrity > L > Lela Rochon

Lela Rochon

Lela Rochon

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lela Rochon Staples

Birth Date :

April 17, 1964

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Spouse :

Adolfo Quinones (breakdancer, 12-Dec-82 - 1987), Antoine Fuqua (director, since 9-Apr-99)

Claim to fame :

As Robin Stokes in "Waiting to Exhale" (1995)

Picture Gallery


Lela Rochon in Special IMAX Experience Screening of The Equalizer - Arrivals - fuqua-rochon-screening-the-equalizer-01 Lela Rochon in Los Angeles Premiere of Olympus Has Fallen - fuqua-rochon-premiere-olympus-has-fallen-01 Lela Rochon in Los Angeles Premiere of Olympus Has Fallen - lela-rochon-premiere-olympus-has-fallen-02 Lela Rochon in Los Angeles Premiere of Olympus Has Fallen - lela-rochon-premiere-olympus-has-fallen-01 Lela Rochon in Los Angeles Premiere of Olympus Has Fallen - devine-rochon-premiere-olympus-has-fallen-03 Lela Rochon in Los Angeles Premiere of Olympus Has Fallen - devine-rochon-premiere-olympus-has-fallen-02 Lela Rochon in Los Angeles Premiere of Olympus Has Fallen - devine-rochon-premiere-olympus-has-fallen-01 Lela Rochon in The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals - lela-rochon-bet-awards-2012-03 Lela Rochon in The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals - lela-rochon-bet-awards-2012-02 Lela Rochon in The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals - lela-rochon-bet-awards-2012-01 Lela Rochon in Out and About at Comic-Con 2010 - Day 4 - comic_con_celebs_20_wenn2938716 Lela Rochon in New York Premiere of 'Brooklyn's Finest' - brooklyns_finest_017_wenn5437972 Lela Rochon in New York Premiere of 'Brooklyn's Finest' - brooklyns_finest_015_wenn5437970 Lela Rochon in Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Book Of Eli' - Arrivals - full_book_of_eli_31_wenn2708736
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter