Home > Celebrity > L > Lela Rochon > Lela Rochon Filmography

Lela Rochon Filmography

Lela Rochon

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lela Rochon Staples

Birth Date :

April 17, 1964

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Robin Stokes in "Waiting to Exhale" (1995)
Supremacy InfoSupremacy (2012)
stars as Odessa


Blood Done Sign My Name (2010)
stars as Roseanna Allen


Brooklyn's Finest InfoBrooklyn's Finest (2009)
stars as Investigator #1


Balancing the Books (2008)
stars as Sharlene


Running Out of Time in Hollywood (2006)


First Daughter InfoFirst Daughter (2004)
stars as Liz Pappas


The Division (2001) - TV aka Heart of the City
stars as Inspector Angela Reide


Labor Pains (2000)
stars as Lulu Brown


The Charlotte Austin Story (1999) - TM
stars as Charlotte Austin


Any Given Sunday (1999)
stars as Vanessa Struthers


Why Do Fools Fall In Love (1998)
stars as Emira Eagle


Knock Off (1998)
stars as Karen Lee


The Big Hit (1998)
stars as Chantel


Ruby Bridges (1998) - TM
stars as Lucielle 'Lucy' Bridges


Legal Deceit (1997) aka The Promised Land
stars as Sydney Banks


Gang Related (1997)
stars as Cynthia Webb


The Chamber (1996)
stars as Nora Stark


Mr. & Mrs. Loving (1996) - TM
stars as Mildred 'Bean' Jeter


Waiting to Exhale (1995)
stars as Robin Stokes


The Wayans Bros. (1995) - TV
stars as Lisa


The Meteor Man (1993)
stars as Vanessa the Pretty Nurse


Boomerang (1992)
stars as Christie


Extralarge: Black and White (1991) - TM aka Detective Extralarge: Black and White (Italy)
stars as Wendy


Harlem Nights (1989)
stars as Sunshine


Into the Homeland (1987) - TM
stars as Exquisite Woman


The Wild Pair (1987) aka The Devil's Odds
stars as Debby


Foxtrap (1986)
stars as Lindy


Stewardess School (1986)
stars as School Instructor


A Bunny's Tale (1985) - TM
stars as Charlotte


Breakin' 2: Electric Boogaloo (1984) aka Breakdance 2: Electric Boogaloo
stars as Additional Dancers


Breakin' (1984) aka Breakdance: The Movie
stars as Extra in first scene


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015