Home > Celebrity > L > Lela Rochon > Lela Rochon Profile

Lela Rochon Profile

Lela Rochon

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lela Rochon Staples

Birth Date :

April 17, 1964

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Robin Stokes in "Waiting to Exhale" (1995)

Lela Rochon Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Robin Stokes in "Waiting to Exhale" (1995)

Lela Rochon Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lela Rochon Staples

Birth Date

April 17, 1964

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Cerritos High School in Cerritos, California in 1982
  • Graduated from California State University, Dominguez Hills with a BA in broadcast journalism in 1986

Lela Rochon Family


Father

Samuel Staples

Mother

Zelma Staples

Spouse

Adolfo Quinones (breakdancer, 12-Dec-82 - 1987), Antoine Fuqua (director, since 9-Apr-99)

Son

Brando (b. May 2004)

Daughter

Asia Rochon Fuqua (b. 28-Jul-02)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lela Rochon Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Olympus Has Fallen
The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Book Of Eli' - Arrivals
The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Out and About at Comic-Con 2010 - Day 4
Los Angeles Premiere of Olympus Has Fallen
New York Premiere of 'Brooklyn's Finest'