Home > Celebrity > D > Don Cheadle

Don Cheadle

Don Cheadle

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer

Birth Name :

Donald Frank Cheadle Jr.

Birth Date :

November 29, 1964

Birth Place :

Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As D.A. John Littleton in TV series "Picket Fences" (1993-1995)

Picture Gallery


Don Cheadle in The 66th Annual DGA Awards - Press Room - noujaim-cheadle-66th-annual-dga-awards-press-room-02
Don Cheadle in The 66th Annual DGA Awards - Press Room - noujaim-cheadle-66th-annual-dga-awards-press-room-01
Don Cheadle in The 66th Annual DGA Awards - Arrivals - don-cheadle-66th-annual-dga-awards-01
Don Cheadle in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - coulter-cheadle-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01
Don Cheadle in VIP Pre-Fight Party for Showtime PPV's Presentation of THE ONE:  Floyd Mayweather vs Canelo Alvarez - don-cheadle-vip-pre-fight-party-03
Don Cheadle in VIP Pre-Fight Party for Showtime PPV's Presentation of THE ONE:  Floyd Mayweather vs Canelo Alvarez - don-cheadle-vip-pre-fight-party-02

Filmography


2015 : Miles Ahead
2015 : Avengers: Age of Ultron
2014 : Years of Living Dangerously (TV)
2013 : Iron Man 3
2012 : Captain Planet 2
2012 : Captain Planet 3
2012 : I Ain't Scared of You: A Tribute to Bernie Mac
2012 : Flight
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links