Home > Celebrity > L > Lela Rochon > Lela Rochon Awards

Lela Rochon Awards

Lela Rochon

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Lela Rochon Staples

Birth Date :

April 17, 1964

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Robin Stokes in "Waiting to Exhale" (1995)

Image Awards


1996

Got nomination for Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture for Waiting to Exhale (1995)

MTV Movie Awards


1996

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Breakthrough Performance for Waiting to Exhale (1995)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lela Rochon Pictures


The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Olympus Has Fallen
The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals
New York Premiere of 'Brooklyn's Finest'
Los Angeles Premiere of Olympus Has Fallen
Out and About at Comic-Con 2010 - Day 4
Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Book Of Eli' - Arrivals
The BET Awards 2012 - Arrivals