Home > Celebrity > E > Ellen Barkin

Ellen Barkin

Ellen Barkin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Ellen Rona Barkin

Birth Date :

April 16, 1954

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Spouse :

Gabriel Byrne (actor, 18-Sep-88 - 1999), Ronald O. Perelman (businessman, 28-Jun-00 - 14-Feb-06)

Claim to fame :

As Beth Schreiber in "Diner" (1982)

Latest News


GLAAD and Ellen Barkin Slam Utah NBC Affiliate for Boycotting 'The New Normal'

August 27, 2012 02:26:56 GMT

GLAAD is blasting KSL-TV, the NBC-affiliated television station in Salt Lake City, Utah, for refusing to air "". Via a statement, the group's president Herndon Graddick says, "While audiences, critics and advertisers have all supported LGBT stories, KSL is demonstrating how deeply out of touch it is with the rest of the country."
...

Report: Tupac Shakur's Sex Tape Planned to Be Released

October 04, 2011 08:58:15 GMT

A sex tape that features late rapper receiving oral sex has reportedly surfaced 15 years after his tragic death. According to TMZ, the raunchy five-minute video was shot in 1991 during a house party, and the person who is in possession of the tape is making plans to release it.
...

'Another Happy Day' Red Band Trailer: Ellen Barkin at War With Demi Moore

October 04, 2011 08:57:41 GMT

A red band trailer for "" has been debuted. Coming out via Deadline, the video centers on 's lead character, Lynn, who is hurled into the center of primal family dynamics over the course of a wedding. Some snippets sees her clashing with her ex-husband's new wife Patty, played by .
...

Gabriel Byrne Cries His Eyes Out Post Ex-Wife's Broadway Debut

May 09, 2011 04:47:06 GMT

Irish actor broke down in tears of pride when his ex-wife made her Broadway debut last month, "crying his eyes out" in the star's dressing room on opening night.
...

Picture Gallery


Ellen Barkin in New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals - ellen-barkin-premiere-the-monuments-men-02 Ellen Barkin in New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals - ellen-barkin-premiere-the-monuments-men-01 Ellen Barkin in LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals - ellen-barkin-lacma-2012-05 Ellen Barkin in LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals - ellen-barkin-lacma-2012-04 Ellen Barkin in LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals - ellen-barkin-lacma-2012-03 Ellen Barkin in LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals - ellen-barkin-lacma-2012-02 Ellen Barkin in LACMA 2012 Art + Film Gala - Arrivals - ellen-barkin-lacma-2012-01 Ellen Barkin in Comedy Central Roast of Roseanne Barr - ellen-barkin-comedy-central-roast-of-roseanne-barr-04 Ellen Barkin in Comedy Central Roast of Roseanne Barr - ellen-barkin-comedy-central-roast-of-roseanne-barr-03 Ellen Barkin in Comedy Central Roast of Roseanne Barr - ellen-barkin-comedy-central-roast-of-roseanne-barr-02 Ellen Barkin in Comedy Central Roast of Roseanne Barr - ellen-barkin-comedy-central-roast-of-roseanne-barr-01 Ellen Barkin in Comedy Central Roast of Roseanne Barr - ellen-barkin-comedy-central-roast-of-roseanne-barr-05 Ellen Barkin in The New York Premiere of The Iron Lady - ellen-barkin-premiere-the-iron-lady-01 Ellen Barkin in Lifetime's Screening of Five - ellen-barkin-screening-five-01 Ellen Barkin in The 65th Annual Tony Awards - Press Room - ellen-barkin-65th-annual-tony-awards-press-room-01 Ellen Barkin in The 65th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - ellen-barkin-65th-annual-tony-awards-02 Ellen Barkin in The 65th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - ellen-barkin-65th-annual-tony-awards-01 Ellen Barkin in The 65th Annual Tony Awards - Press Room - ellen-barkin-65th-annual-tony-awards-press-room-02 Ellen Barkin in The 2011 Tony Award Meet The Nominees Press Reception - wenn5648523 Ellen Barkin in 2011 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - wenn3230498 Ellen Barkin in New York Premiere of 'Black Swan' - Arrivals - black_swan_prem_083_wenn3121981 Ellen Barkin in New York Premiere of 'Black Swan' - Arrivals - black_swan_34_wenn3122650 Ellen Barkin in 9th Annual Tribeca Film Festival - Premiere of 'Letters to Juliet' - Arrivals - letters_to_juliet_27_wenn2821050 Ellen Barkin in 9th Annual Tribeca Film Festival - Premiere of 'Letters to Juliet' - Arrivals - letters_to_juliet_23_wenn2821049 Ellen Barkin in 9th Annual Tribeca Film Festival - Premiere of 'Letters to Juliet' - Arrivals - letters_to_juliet_41_wenn2821005 Ellen Barkin in 9th Annual Tribeca Film Festival - Premiere of 'Letters to Juliet' - Arrivals - letters_to_juliet_51_wenn2821023 Ellen Barkin in New York Premiere of 'Brooklyn's Finest' - brooklyns_finest_06_wenn5437987 Ellen Barkin in Ocean's 13 Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-015885 Ellen Barkin in Ocean's 13 Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-015884 Ellen Barkin stars as Lynn in Phase 4 Films' Another Happy Day (2011) Poster of Phase 4 Films' Another Happy Day (2011) Ellen Barkin, Rip Torn, Parker Posey and Demi Moore in Roadside Attractions' Happy Tears (2010). Photo credit by John Baer. Parker Posey, Ellen Barkin and Demi Moore in Roadside Attractions' Happy Tears (2010). Photo credit by John Baer. Ellen Barkin and Matt Damon in Warner Bros' Ocean's Thirteen (2007) Al Pacino and Ellen Barkin in Warner Bros' Ocean's Thirteen (2007) Ellen Barkin, Al Pacino and Noureen DeWulf in Warner Bros' Ocean's Thirteen (2007)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter