Home > Celebrity > J > Jet Li

Jet Li

Jet Li

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Li Lian Jie

Birth Date :

April 26, 1963

Birth Place :

Beijing, China

Spouse :

Huang Qiuyan (actress, 1987 - 1990), Nina Li Chi (actress, since 1999)

Claim to fame :

As Wah Sing Ku in "Lethal Weapon 4" (1998)

Latest News


Jet Li Treated for Overactive Thyroid

December 28, 2013 04:57:33 GMT

is battling hyperthyroidism. The Chinese action movie star reveals his health issue during the taping of a Chinese talent show where he is judging. "I have hyperthyroidism, sometimes I'd lose 15 kilograms, sometimes I'd gain 15 kilograms," he says.
...

Jet Li Officially Declared Singaporean

January 26, 2011 03:36:36 GMT

Chinese movie star has become a Singaporean citizen. The kung fu legend was born in Beijing, China, but has held an American passport for the last two decades.
...

Refusing to Lose to Jet Li, Jean-Claude Van Damme Turned Down 'The Expendables' Offer

August 17, 2010 09:35:20 GMT

refused to appear in 's all-star action film "", because he would have to lose a fight to . Stallone corralled a hitlist of Hollywood hard men to appear in the film, but "Universal Soldier" star Van Damme turned him down, because the Belgian martial arts expert failed to get the movie's satirical undertones.
...

Picture Gallery


Jet Li in Unesco Charity Gala - jet-li-unesco-charity-gala-01 Jet Li in 2009 Whitney Museum Gala - wenn2622057 Jet Li in The "Bazaar Charity Star Night" - wenn2039122 Jet Li in "The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor" American Premiere - Arrivals - AYL-002004 Jet Li in "The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor" American Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-019541 Jet Li in HERO Movie Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-049635 Chris Lee and Jet Li (Chow Wai On) in Indomina Releasing's The Flying Swords of Dragon Gate (2012) Gordon Liu stars as Wan Yulou and Jet Li stars as Chow Wai On in Indomina Releasing's The Flying Swords of Dragon Gate (2012) Poster of Lionsgate Films' The Expendables (2010) Gordon Liu stars as Wan Yulou and Jet Li stars as Chow Wai On in Indomina Releasing's The Flying Swords of Dragon Gate (2012) Jet Li stars as Chow Wai On in Indomina Releasing's The Flying Swords of Dragon Gate (2012) Jet Li stars as Chow Wai On in Indomina Releasing's The Flying Swords of Dragon Gate (2012) Jet Li stars as Chow Wai On in Indomina Releasing's The Flying Swords of Dragon Gate (2012) Poster of Lionsgate Films' The Expendables 2 (2012) Jet Li stars as Chow Wai On in Indomina Releasing's The Flying Swords of Dragon Gate (2012) Jet Li stars as Bao in Lionsgate Films' The Expendables (2010) Poster of Lionsgate Films' The Expendables (2010) JET LI as the vicious Han Emperor in The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor. JET LI as the vicious Han Emperor in The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor. Jet Li as Rogue and Devon Aoki as Kira in Lions Gate Films' War (2007) Jet Li and Morgan Freeman in Rogue Pictures' Unleashed (2005) Jet Li as Danny in Rogue Pictures' Unleashed (2005) Bob Hoskins and Jet Li in Rogue Pictures' Unleashed (2005) Jet Li as Danny in Rogue Pictures' Unleashed (2005) Jet Li as Danny in Rogue Pictures' Unleashed (2005) Sylvester Stallone, Jet Li, Randy Couture, Terry Crews and Jason Statham in Lionsgate Films' The Expendables (2010) Poster of Indomina Releasing's The Flying Swords of Dragon Gate (2012) Jet Li as Rogue in Lions Gate Films' War (2007) Jet Li as Rogue in Lions Gate Films' War (2007) Poster of Indomina Releasing's The Flying Swords of Dragon Gate (2012) Jet Li stars as Chow Wai On in Indomina Releasing's The Flying Swords of Dragon Gate (2012) Jet Li stars as Chow Wai On in Indomina Releasing's The Flying Swords of Dragon Gate (2012) Jet Li stars as Chow Wai On in Indomina Releasing's The Flying Swords of Dragon Gate (2012) Poster of Indomina Releasing's The Flying Swords of Dragon Gate (2012) Jet Li, Sylvester Stallone and Dolph Lundgren in Lionsgate Films' The Expendables (2010) Jet Li, Randy Couture and Sylvester Stallone in Lionsgate Films' The Expendables (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter