Home > Celebrity > C > Charisma Carpenter

Charisma Carpenter

Charisma Carpenter

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Charisma Lee Carpenter

Birth Date :

July 23, 1970

Birth Place :

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Spouse :

Damian Hardy (5-Oct-02 - 8-Jul-08)

Claim to fame :

As Cordelia Chase in the TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1997 -2003)

Latest News


Evangeline Lilly Recalls Farting in Passenger's Face as Flight Attendant

October 05, 2011 09:15:49 GMT

once took a stinky revenge on a man who had been rude to her. Recalling her days as a flight attendant while promoting "" on "", the former "" star gave an account of the time she intentionally farted in a passenger's face.
...

First Look at 'Buffy' Reunion on 'Supernatural'

October 05, 2011 09:11:45 GMT

The CW has given a sneak peek to a "" episode featuring "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" alums, and . The Spike depicter on the 1990s -starring series is seen standing calmly while his on-screen spouse looks fierce as if she is ready to attack something.
...

'Buffy' Alums to Play Couple on 'Supernatural'

August 18, 2011 03:30:21 GMT

While is set to return on small screen with "", other "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" stars will reunite on another The CW series. It has been reported that and , who played Cordelia and Spike on the 1990s hit series, will guest star in the fifth episode of "" season 7.
...

Big Action Stars Gather at 'The Expendables' Los Angeles Premiere

August 04, 2010 06:39:40 GMT

The time when men invade U.S. theaters is about to come and it has been marked with the premiere of "" in Los Angeles. On Tuesday, August 3, the movie had its top-notch actors attending the event which took place at Grauman's Chinese Theatre.
...

Picture Gallery


Charisma Carpenter in Premiere of FX's Sons of Anarchy Season Six - Arrivals - carpenter-dixon-premiere-sons-of-anarchy-season-six-01 Charisma Carpenter in Premiere of FX's Sons of Anarchy Season Six - Arrivals - charisma-carpenter-premiere-sons-of-anarchy-season-six-04 Charisma Carpenter in Premiere of FX's Sons of Anarchy Season Six - Arrivals - charisma-carpenter-premiere-sons-of-anarchy-season-six-03 Charisma Carpenter in Premiere of FX's Sons of Anarchy Season Six - Arrivals - charisma-carpenter-premiere-sons-of-anarchy-season-six-02 Charisma Carpenter in Premiere of FX's Sons of Anarchy Season Six - Arrivals - charisma-carpenter-premiere-sons-of-anarchy-season-six-01 Charisma Carpenter in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - charisma-carpenter-premiere-the-lone-ranger-05 Charisma Carpenter in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - charisma-carpenter-premiere-the-lone-ranger-04 Charisma Carpenter in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - charisma-carpenter-premiere-the-lone-ranger-03 Charisma Carpenter in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - charisma-carpenter-premiere-the-lone-ranger-02 Charisma Carpenter in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - charisma-carpenter-premiere-the-lone-ranger-01 Charisma Carpenter in Los Angeles Premiere of This Is the End - charisma-carpenter-premiere-this-is-the-end-03 Charisma Carpenter in Los Angeles Premiere of This Is the End - charisma-carpenter-premiere-this-is-the-end-02 Charisma Carpenter in Los Angeles Premiere of This Is the End - charisma-carpenter-premiere-this-is-the-end-01 Charisma Carpenter in The 2nd Annual Thirst Gala - Arrivals - charisma-carpenter-2nd-annual-thirst-gala-01 Charisma Carpenter in Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Expendables' - expendables_premiere_20_wenn2950287 Charisma Carpenter in Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Expendables' - expendables_premiere_19_wenn2950302 Charisma Carpenter in Out and About at Comic-Con 2010 - Day 3 - comic_con_celebs_19_wenn2937884 Charisma Carpenter in Reading of A.R. Gurney's "Love Letters" in Honor of AIDS Day at Paramount Studios in Hollywood - CSH-033892 Charisma Carpenter in The Shaggy Dog World Premiere - CSH-010139
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter