Home > Celebrity > J > Jet Li > Jet Li Profile

Jet Li Profile

Jet Li

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Li Lian Jie

Birth Date :

April 26, 1963

Birth Place :

Beijing, China

Claim to fame :

As Wah Sing Ku in "Lethal Weapon 4" (1998)

Jet Li Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Wah Sing Ku in "Lethal Weapon 4" (1998)

Jet Li Personal Fact


Birth Name

Li Lian Jie

Birth Date

April 26, 1963

Birth Place

Beijing, China

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

Chinese

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Graduated from Beijing Athletic School, Beijing, China majored in martial arts

Jet Li Family


Spouse

Huang Qiuyan (actress, 1987 - 1990), Nina Li Chi (actress, since 1999)

Daughter

Jane (b. Apr 19, 2000)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jet Li Pictures


"The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor" American Premiere - Arrivals
2009 Whitney Museum Gala
Unesco Charity Gala
"The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor" American Premiere - Arrivals
The "Bazaar Charity Star Night"
HERO Movie Premiere - Arrivals