Home > Celebrity > J > James Badge Dale

James Badge Dale

James Badge Dale

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Badgett Dale

Birth Date :

May 01, 1978

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Chase Edmunds in TV Series "24" (2003-2004)

Latest News


Carrie Underwood Is Unbeatable at No. 1 on Billboard Hot 200

May 17, 2012 02:36:05 GMT

remains No. 1 on Billboard Hot 200. The country music singer grasps firmly her last week's position at the penthouse of the U.S. album chart by adding another 120,000 copies with her newly-released studio album "".
...

Jennifer Lopez Sets Temperature Rising With Swimsuits Shoot for Vogue

May 17, 2012 02:09:01 GMT

proves that at the age of 42, she still has the body other women envy her for. The "" judge shows off her toned abs and sexy curves as she models summer's sexiest bikinis and cut-out swimwear for the June issue of Vogue magazine, which will be on newsstands across the United States May 22.
...

James Badge Dale to Play Villainous Eric Savin in 'Iron Man 3'

May 17, 2012 01:49:24 GMT

Having and on board to tackle the bad guys is apparently not enough for Marvel to make "". According to Variety, has been added to the cast ensemble to play another villain.
...

More Action in New 'How to Train Your Dragon' Trailer

February 26, 2010 06:40:15 GMT

Before "" goes to theaters in the U.S., DreamWorks releases the third and final trailer that unleashes more action. If the first two trailers are focused on the central character's dilemma and the relationship between the Vikings and dragons, this one captures the fight and the adventure in the sky that would look great in 3-D.
...

HBO's 'The Pacific' Red Carpet Photo Call

February 26, 2010 05:01:53 GMT

Steven Spielberg, and other big names in Hollywood have attended the premiere of HBO's miniseries "" which was held on the Grauman's Chinese Theater on Wednesday, February 24. Spielberg and Hanks who act as the miniseries' producers were accompanied at the red carpet by Captain Dale Dye who works as a unit director shooting the Marines' major battles.
...

Picture Gallery


James Badge Dale in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - james-badge-dale-premiere-the-lone-ranger-05 James Badge Dale in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - james-badge-dale-premiere-the-lone-ranger-04 James Badge Dale in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - james-badge-dale-premiere-the-lone-ranger-03 James Badge Dale in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - james-badge-dale-premiere-the-lone-ranger-02 James Badge Dale in The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger - james-badge-dale-premiere-the-lone-ranger-01 James Badge Dale in New York Premiere of World War Z - Arrivals - james-badge-dale-premiere-world-war-z-01 James Badge Dale in Iron Man 3 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - james-badge-dale-premiere-iron-man-3-01 James Badge Dale in The Academy of Motion Pictures Arts and Sciences' 4th Annual Governors Awards - Arrivals - james-badge-dale-4th-annual-governors-awards-02 James Badge Dale in The Academy of Motion Pictures Arts and Sciences' 4th Annual Governors Awards - Arrivals - james-badge-dale-4th-annual-governors-awards-01 James Badge Dale in The Academy of Motion Pictures Arts and Sciences' 4th Annual Governors Awards - Arrivals - dale-reilly-4th-annual-governors-awards-01 James Badge Dale in The World Premiere of The Grey - Arrivals - james-badge-dale-premiere-the-grey-04 James Badge Dale in The World Premiere of The Grey - Arrivals - james-badge-dale-premiere-the-grey-03 James Badge Dale in The World Premiere of The Grey - Arrivals - james-badge-dale-premiere-the-grey-02 James Badge Dale in The World Premiere of The Grey - Arrivals - james-badge-dale-premiere-the-grey-01 James Badge Dale in Los Angeles Premiere of HBO's new mini series 'The Pacific' - the_pacific_premiere_2_30_wenn2753278 James Badge Dale in Los Angeles Premiere of HBO's new mini series 'The Pacific' - pacific_premiere_08_wenn2753391 James Badge Dale stars as Captain Speke in Paramount Pictures' World War Z (2013) James Badge Dale stars as Robert Edward Lee Oswald, Jr. in Exclusive Releasing's Parkland (2013) James Badge Dale stars as Robert Edward Lee Oswald, Jr. and Jacki Weaver stars as Marguerite Oswald in Exclusive Releasing's Parkland (2013) James Badge Dale stars as David in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Shame (2012) James Badge Dale stars as David in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Shame (2012) Michael Fassbender stars as Brandon and James Badge Dale stars as David in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Shame (2012) Michael Fassbender stars as Brandon and James Badge Dale stars as David  in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Shame (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter