Home > Celebrity > B > Bruce Greenwood

Bruce Greenwood

Bruce Greenwood

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Stuart Bruce Greenwood

Birth Date :

August 12, 1956

Birth Place :

Noranda, Quebec, Canada

Spouse :

Susan Devlin (since 1985)

Claim to fame :

As President of U.S in "National Treasure: Book of Secrets" (2007)

Latest News


Michelle Williams Premieres 'Meek's Cutoff' at Venice Film Festival

September 06, 2010 07:28:04 GMT

"" premiere on Sunday, September 5 became a highlight on the fifth day of the 67th Venice International Film Festival. traveled from the U.S. to Italy to support the red carpet event which took place at the Sala Grande Palazzo Del Cinema.
...

The Maine Debut 'Inside of You' Music Video

July 20, 2010 09:07:59 GMT

have fully unveiled a music video filmed to support their single "Inside of You". Directed by Mike Jones and Jim Sullos, the clip sees the band making a live performance inside a stark white room. Narrative scene which features a young boy is also included.
...

'Star Trek' Sequel to Start Filming in January 2011

July 20, 2010 08:37:15 GMT

Untitled Star Trek sequel could have the cameras rolling in early 2011. Met at the premiere of "" on Monday, July 19, revealed that the follow-up to 2009 "" will kick off principal photography in January next year.
...

Picture Gallery


Bruce Greenwood in The 2012 Saturn Awards - bruce-greenwood-2012-saturn-awards-05 Bruce Greenwood in The 2012 Saturn Awards - bruce-greenwood-2012-saturn-awards-04 Bruce Greenwood in The 2012 Saturn Awards - bruce-greenwood-2012-saturn-awards-03 Bruce Greenwood in The 2012 Saturn Awards - bruce-greenwood-2012-saturn-awards-02 Bruce Greenwood in The 2012 Saturn Awards - bruce-greenwood-2012-saturn-awards-01 Bruce Greenwood in The 67th Venice Film Festival - Day 5 - 'Meek's Cutoff' Film Premiere - vff_meeks_12_wenn2987735 Bruce Greenwood in The 67th Venice Film Festival - Day 5 - 'Meek's Cutoff' Film Premiere - vff_meeks_10_wenn2987733 Bruce Greenwood in "Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-068591 Bruce Greenwood in "Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-068537 Bruce Greenwood in "Cloverfield" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-018097 Bruce Greenwood in Racing Stripes Movie Premiere - Arrivals - LRS-000832 Denzel Washington, Don Cheadle and Bruce Greenwood in Paramount Pictures' Flight (2012) Bruce Greenwood stars as Capt. Christopher Pike in Paramount Pictures' Star Trek (2009) Bruce Greenwood stars as Hugh Butterfield and Joely Richardson stars as Anne Butterfield in Universal Pictures' Endless Love (2014) Bruce Greenwood stars as Hugh Butterfield and Alex Pettyfer stars as David Elliot in Universal Pictures' Endless Love (2014) Bruce Greenwood stars as Hugh Butterfield in Universal Pictures' Endless Love (2014) Poster of Oscilloscope Laboratories' Meek's Cutoff (2011) Bruce Greenwood, Gabriella Wilde, Alex Pettyfer and Joely Richardson in Universal Pictures' Endless Love (2014) Xavier Dolan stars as Michael Aleen and Bruce Greenwood stars as Dr. Toby Green in Entertainment One Films' Elephant Song (2015) Chris Pine stars as James T. Kirk and Bruce Greenwood stars as Christopher Pike in Paramount Pictures' Star Trek Into Darkness (2013) Bruce Greenwood, Don Cheadle and Denzel Washington in Paramount Pictures' Flight (2012) Bruce Greenwood stars as Charlie Anderson and Denzel Washington stars as Whip in Paramount Pictures' Flight (2012) Ron Livingston, David Walliams, Bruce Greenwood and Larry Wilmore in Paramount Pictures' Dinner for Schmucks (2010). Photo by Merie Weismiller Wallace Octavia Spencer, Randall Park, Ron Livingston, David Walliams, Bruce Greenwood, Steve Carell, Paul Rudd  and Jeff Dunham in Paramount Pictures' Dinner for Schmucks (2010). Photo by Merie Weismiller Wallace
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter