Home > Celebrity > J > James Badge Dale > James Badge Dale Awards

James Badge Dale Awards

James Badge Dale

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Badgett Dale

Birth Date :

May 01, 1978

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Chase Edmunds in TV Series "24" (2003-2004)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2004

Got nomination for Cinescape Genre Face of the Future Award
for 24 (2001) (TV)

National Board of Review, USA


2006

Won NBR Award
category Best Ensemble for The Departed (2006)
shared with Leonardo DiCaprio; Matt Damon; Jack Nicholson

PRISM Awards


2011

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Performance in a TV Movie or Miniseries for The Pacific (2010) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2005

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for 24 (2001) (TV)
shared with Reiko Aylesworth; Carlos Bernard; Elisha Cuthbert

Teen Choice Awards


2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Sidekick for 24 (2001) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


1991

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Young Ensemble Cast in a Motion Picture for Lord of the Flies (1990)
shared with Balthazar Getty; Chris Furrh; Danuel Pipoly
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

James Badge Dale Pictures


The World Premiere of The Grey - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of HBO's new mini series 'The Pacific'
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
The World Premiere of The Grey - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Grey - Arrivals
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
Iron Man 3 Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Grey - Arrivals
The Academy of Motion Pictures Arts and Sciences' 4th Annual Governors Awards - Arrivals