Home > Celebrity > J > James Badge Dale > James Badge Dale Filmography

James Badge Dale Filmography

James Badge Dale

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Badgett Dale

Birth Date :

May 01, 1978

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Chase Edmunds in TV Series "24" (2003-2004)
13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi Info13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi (2016)
stars as Rone


Spectral InfoSpectral (2016)


Echoes of War InfoEchoes of War (2015) aka "Demons of War"
stars as Wade


The Walk InfoThe Walk (2015) aka "To Walk the Clouds"


Miss Meadows InfoMiss Meadows (2014)
stars as Sheriff


Stretch InfoStretch (2014)
stars as Laurent


World War Z InfoWorld War Z (2013)
stars as Captain Speke


The Lone Ranger InfoThe Lone Ranger (2013)
stars as Dan Reid


Iron Man 3 InfoIron Man 3 (2013)
stars as Eric Savin


Parkland InfoParkland (2013)
stars as Robert Edward Lee Oswald Jr.


Flight InfoFlight (2012)
stars as Gaunt Young Man


The Grey InfoThe Grey (2012)
stars as Lewenden


Shame InfoShame (2011)
stars as David


The Conspirator InfoThe Conspirator (2010)
stars as William Hamilton


The Pacific InfoThe Pacific (2010) - TV
stars as Robert Leckie


Rubicon InfoRubicon (2010) - TV
stars as Will Travers


Polish Bar (2010)
stars as Tommy


NoNAMES (2009)
stars as Kevin


The Black Donnellys (2007) - TV
stars as Samson


Fort Pit (2007) - TM
stars as Bobby Bonelli


24: The Game (2006) - VG
stars as Chase Edmunds (voice)


The Departed InfoThe Departed (2006)
stars as Barrigan


The Naked Brothers Band: The Movie (2005)
stars as Romantic Newlywed


Rescue Me InfoRescue Me (2004) - TV
stars as Timo Gavin


Cross Bronx (2004)
stars as Rob-O


24 Info24 (2003) - TV
stars as Chase Edmunds


Nola (2003)
stars as Ben


Lord of the Flies (1990)
stars as Simon


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015