Home > Celebrity > J > Jean Smart

Jean Smart

Jean Smart

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jean E. Smart

Birth Date :

September 13, 1951

Birth Place :

Seattle, Washington, USA

Spouse :

Richard Gilliland (actor, since 7-Jun-87)

Claim to fame :

As Charlene Frazier Stillfield in TV series "Designing Women" (1986)

Latest News


Jean Smart Adopts Chinese Baby Girl

January 09, 2010 02:34:47 GMT

welcomed a new addition to her family in 2009 - she and her husband adopted an orphan from China. The "" star, her husband Richard Gilliland and their teenage son Connor traveled to East Asia in May 2009 to bring home a 10-month-old baby girl.
...

Picture Gallery


Jean Smart in Academy of Television Arts & Sciences Presents An Evening With "Samantha Who?" - Arrivals - AML-000123 Jean Smart stars as Claire in Lifetime's Call Me Crazy: A Five Film (2013) Sofia Vassilieva, Brittany Snow, Jean Smart and Richard Gilliland in Lifetime's Call Me Crazy: A Five Film (2013) Alice St. Clair, Jane Alexander, Dan Amboyer, Stanley Eldridge, Victor Garber, Mark Penfold and Jean Smart in Hallmark Channel's William & Catherine: A Royal Romance (2011) Jean Smart, Judy Greer, Patrick Wilson and Chloe Sevigny in Magnolia Pictures' Barry Munday (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter