Home > Celebrity > I > Isaiah Washington

Isaiah Washington

Isaiah Washington

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Isaiah Washington IV

Birth Date :

August 03, 1963

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Spouse :

Jenisa Marie Washington (since 14-Feb-99)

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Preston Burke in TV series "Grey's Anatomy" (2005)

Picture Gallery


Isaiah Washington in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - washington-garland-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-03
Isaiah Washington in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - washington-garland-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-02
Isaiah Washington in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - washington-garland-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-01
Isaiah Washington in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - isaiah-washington-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-01
Isaiah Washington in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - isaiah-washington-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-02
Isaiah Washington in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - isaiah-washington-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-03

Filmography


2015 : The Sin Seer
2015 : Game Time Decision
2014 : Not 4 Sale
2014 : Blackbird (2014)
2014 : The 100 (TV)
2013 : Blue Caprice
2013 : The Trials of Cate McCall
2013 : Doctor Bello
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter