Home > Celebrity > B > Bow Wow

Bow Wow

Bow Wow

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Shad Gregory Moss

Birth Date :

March 09, 1987

Birth Place :

Columbus, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Bounce With Me" from album "Beware Of Dog" (2000)

Biography


Not only he would likely rise to be one of the most influential rappers in American music industry, Bow Wow could also strive to be a celebrated screen star as well. Included in the cast of "The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift" (2006), he has made a lavish deal with Warner Bros Network to lead its sitcom, "Bow" (2006), in which he set to portray none other than himself. A successful artist with a list of accomplishment behind him, he really has surpassed the boys of his generation to embrace world's recognition.

Picture Gallery


Bow Wow in Real Husbands of Hollywood and Second Generation Wayans Screening - bow-wow-screening-real-husbands-of-hollywood-second-generation-wayans-02
Bow Wow in Real Husbands of Hollywood and Second Generation Wayans Screening - bow-wow-screening-real-husbands-of-hollywood-second-generation-wayans-01
Bow Wow in The F.A.M.E. Tour - bow-wow-fame-tour-02
Bow Wow in The F.A.M.E. Tour - bow-wow-fame-tour-03
Bow Wow in The F.A.M.E. Tour - bow-wow-fame-tour-04
Bow Wow in The F.A.M.E. Tour - bow-wow-fame-tour-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter