Home > Celebrity > I > Isaiah Washington > Isaiah Washington Awards

Isaiah Washington Awards

Isaiah Washington

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Isaiah Washington IV

Birth Date :

August 03, 1963

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Preston Burke in TV series "Grey's Anatomy" (2005)

Black Reel Awards


2014

Got nomination for Black Reel
category Outstanding Actor, Motion Picture for Blue Caprice (2013)

Gotham Awards


2013

Got nomination for Gotham Award
category Best Actor for Blue Caprice (2013)

NAACP Image Awards


2007

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)

2006

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special for Dancing in September (2000)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)
shared with Ellen Pompeo; Katherine Heigl; Justin Chambers

2007

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005)
shared with Eric Dane; Patrick Dempsey; Sandra Oh

2006

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)
shared with Patrick Dempsey; Chandra Wilson; Ellen Pompeo
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Isaiah Washington Pictures


New Faces of Hollywood Alliance Unveil Plans for Motion Picture Soundstage
Gondobay Manga Foundation Inaugural Gala - Arrivals
New Directors-New Films Opening Night Presentation of Blue Caprice
"Max Payne" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
"Max Payne" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
New Faces of Hollywood Alliance Unveil Plans for Motion Picture Soundstage