Home > Celebrity > I > Isaiah Washington > Isaiah Washington Profile

Isaiah Washington Profile

Isaiah Washington

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Isaiah Washington IV

Birth Date :

August 03, 1963

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Preston Burke in TV series "Grey's Anatomy" (2005)

Isaiah Washington Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dr. Preston Burke in TV series "Grey's Anatomy" (2005)

Isaiah Washington Personal Fact


Birth Name

Isaiah Washington IV

Birth Date

August 03, 1963

Birth Place

Houston, Texas, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Willowridge High School, Houston, Texas in 1981
  • Attended Howard University, Washington, D.C., USA, majored in Theater Arts

Isaiah Washington Family


Spouse

Jenisa Marie Washington (since 14-Feb-99)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Isaiah Washington Pictures


The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
The Huffington Post First-Ever Interactive Pre-Inaugural Ball - Arrivals
Gondobay Manga Foundation Inaugural Gala - Arrivals
The Huffington Post First-Ever Interactive Pre-Inaugural Ball - Arrivals
New Faces of Hollywood Alliance Unveil Plans for Motion Picture Soundstage
Gondobay Manga Foundation Inaugural Gala - Arrivals
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
"Seven Pounds" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The CW Network's New York 2013 Upfront Presentation