Home > Celebrity > I > Isaiah Washington > Isaiah Washington Filmography

Isaiah Washington Filmography

Isaiah Washington

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Isaiah Washington IV

Birth Date :

August 03, 1963

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Preston Burke in TV series "Grey's Anatomy" (2005)
The Sin Seer (2015)
stars as Grant Summit


Game Time Decision InfoGame Time Decision (2015)
stars as Rusty Washington


Not 4 Sale (2014)
stars as Sidney Poitier


Blackbird (2015) InfoBlackbird (2015) (2014)
stars as Lance Rousseau


The 100 InfoThe 100 (2014) - TV aka "The Hundred"
stars as Chancellor Jaha


Blue Caprice InfoBlue Caprice (2013)
stars as John Allen Williams


The Trials of Cate McCall InfoThe Trials of Cate McCall (2013)
stars as Wilson George


Doctor Bello (2013)


Go for Sisters InfoGo for Sisters (2013)
stars as Vernell


They Die by Dawn (2013)
stars as Ben Hodges


The Under Shepherd (2012)
stars as L.C.


Area Q. (2011)
stars as Thomas Mathews


Hurricane Season InfoHurricane Season (2009) aka Patriots
stars as Coach Simmons


The Least of These InfoThe Least of These (2008)
stars as Father Andre James


Bionic Woman (2007) - TV aka The Bionic Woman
stars as Antonio Pope


Grey's Anatomy InfoGrey's Anatomy (2005) - TV
stars as Dr. Preston Burke


The Amateurs InfoThe Amateurs (2005)
stars as Homer


Trois 3: The Escort (2004)
stars as Bernard 'Benny' Grier


Dead Birds (2004)
stars as Todd


Hollywood Homicide InfoHollywood Homicide (2003)
stars as Antoine Sartain


Ghost Ship (2002)
stars as Greer


Welcome to Collinwood (2002)
stars as Leon


Sacred Is the Flesh (2001) aka Sacred (USA: video title)
stars as Roland


Exit Wounds (2001)
stars as George Clark


Kin (2000)
stars as Stone


Romeo Must Die (2000)
stars as Mac


Dancing in September (2000)
stars as George Washington


A Texas Funeral (1999)
stars as Walter


True Crime (1999)
stars as Frank Louis Beechum


Mixing Nia (1998)
stars as Lewis


Bulworth (1998)
stars as Darnell, Nina's Brother


Out of Sight (1998)
stars as Kenneth


Love Jones (1997)
stars as Savon Garrison


Get on the Bus (1996)
stars as Kyle


Girl 6 (1996)
stars as Shoplifter


Stonewall (1995)
stars as Uniformed Cop


Clockers (1995)
stars as Victor Dunham


Alma's Rainbow (1994)
stars as Miles


Crooklyn (1994)
stars as Vic


Strictly Business (1991)
stars as Hustler


The Color of Love (1991)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015