Home > Celebrity > S > Scott Speedman

Scott Speedman

Scott Speedman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert Scott Speedman

Birth Date :

September 01, 1975

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Ben Covington in TV series "Felicity" (1998)

Latest News


Scott Speedman to Star in Ryan Murphy's Sexual Drama 'Open'

June 28, 2013 03:29:45 GMT

Ryan Murphy's provocative pilot "Open" has cast another actor in a lead role. has been tapped to portray Jonathan, a handsome sports marketing executive, in the drama that is being developed for HBO.
...

Jay Baruchel Turns Dark in 'Good Neighbors' Trailer

May 19, 2011 06:02:51 GMT

From a low self-esteemed lover in "" to a dragon-loving boy in "", continues to evolve himself in terms of roles. Audience may see a dark side of him in Magnolia's thriller "" which trailer and poster have just been released.
...

Picture Gallery


Scott Speedman in 2012 TCA Summer Press Tour - Disney ABC Television Group Party - scott-speedman-2012-tca-summer-press-tour-02 Scott Speedman in 2012 TCA Summer Press Tour - Disney ABC Television Group Party - scott-speedman-2012-tca-summer-press-tour-01 Scott Speedman in The Vow Los Angeles Premiere - scott-speedman-premiere-the-vow-04 Scott Speedman in The Vow Los Angeles Premiere - scott-speedman-premiere-the-vow-03 Scott Speedman in The Vow Los Angeles Premiere - scott-speedman-premiere-the-vow-02 Scott Speedman in The Vow Los Angeles Premiere - scott-speedman-premiere-the-vow-01 Scott Speedman in Celebrities at The 2011 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Day 2 - wenn3297910 Scott Speedman in Celebrities at The 2011 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Day 2 - wenn3297894 Scott Speedman in The 2010 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Day 1 - scott_speedman_001_wenn5461734 Scott Speedman in "Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-022304 Scott Speedman in "Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-068550 Scott Speedman in "Cloverfield" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-036276 Scott Speedman in XXX World Movie Premiere - DGG-005713 Scott Speedman stars as Jay Wheeler and Evan Rachel Wood stars as Daisy Kensington in Roadside Attractions' Barefoot (2014) Evan Rachel Wood stars as Daisy Kensington and Scott Speedman stars as Jay Wheeler in Roadside Attractions' Barefoot (2014) Scott Speedman, Emily Hampshire and Jay Baruchel in Magnolia Pictures' Good Neighbors (2011) Paul Giamatti stars as Barney Panofsky and Scott Speedman stars as Boogie in Serendipity Point Fillms' Barney's Version (2010) Scott Speedman stars as Boogie in Serendipity Point Fillms' Barney's Version (2010) SCOTT SPEEDMAN as James Hoyt in Rogue Pictures' The Strangers (2008). SCOTT SPEEDMAN as James Hoyt in Rogue Pictures' The Strangers (2008). Scott Speedman as Michael Corvin in Screen Gems' "Underworld: Evolution" (2006) Kate Beckinsale as Selene in Screen Gems' "Underworld: Evolution" (2006) Scott Speedman, Arsinee Khanjian and Devon Bostick in Sony Pictures Classics' Adoration (2009). Photo credit by Sophie Giraud. Scott Speedman, Paul Giamatti and Rachelle Lefevre in Serendipity Point Fillms' Barney's Version (2010) James Hoyt (SCOTT SPEEDMAN) and Kristen McKay (LIV TYLER) in Rogue Pictures' The Strangers (2008). James Hoyt (SCOTT SPEEDMAN) and Kristen McKay (LIV TYLER) in Rogue Pictures' The Strangers (2008). SCOTT SPEEDMAN as James Hoyt in Rogue Pictures' The Strangers (2008). SCOTT SPEEDMAN as James Hoyt in Rogue Pictures' The Strangers (2008). Poster of Roadside Attractions' Barefoot (2014) Evan Rachel Wood stars as Daisy Kensington and Scott Speedman stars as Jay Wheeler in Roadside Attractions' Barefoot (2014) Scott Speedman stars as Jay Wheeler in Roadside Attractions' Barefoot (2014) Scott Speedman stars as Jay Wheeler in Roadside Attractions' Barefoot (2014) Poster of Magnolia Pictures' Good Neighbors (2011) Scott Speedman stars as Tom in Sony Pictures Classics' Adoration (2009). Photo credit by Sophie Giraud. Devon Bostick stars as Simon and Scott Speedman stars as Tom in Sony Pictures Classics' Adoration (2009). Photo credit by Sophie Giraud. Scott Speedman stars as Tom in Sony Pictures Classics' Adoration (2009). Photo credit by Sophie Giraud.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter