Home > Celebrity > G > Gwyneth Paltrow > Gwyneth Paltrow Profile

Gwyneth Paltrow Profile

Gwyneth Paltrow

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Gwyneth Kate Paltrow

Birth Date :

September 27, 1972

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tracy Mills in "Se7en" (1995)

Gwyneth Paltrow Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Tracy Mills in "Se7en" (1995)

Gwyneth Paltrow Personal Fact


Birth Name

Gwyneth Kate Paltrow

Birth Date

September 27, 1972

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 9.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Dark brown

Education

  • Attended Crossroads High School in Santa Monica.
  • Graduated from The Spence School in New York City, New York in 1990
  • Attended St. Augustine By The Sea in Los Angeles
  • Attended the University of California at Santa Barbara (UCSB), majored in Art History

Gwyneth Paltrow Family


Father

Bruce Paltrow (d. 3-Oct-02)

Mother

Blythe Danner

Brother

Jake Paltrow (younger)

Spouse

Chris Martin (Coldplay lead singer, since 5-Dec-03, split)

Relation

Brad Pitt (actor, engaged, 20-Dec-96 - 1997), Ben Affleck (actor, 1998-2000), Chris Heinz (2000-2001), Luke Wilson (actor, 2001-2002), Prince Albert II (Monaco royalty, 2002), Scott Speedman (actor, 2002-2003)

Son

Moses Bruce Anthony Martin (b. 8-Apr-06)

Daughter

Apple Blythe Alison Martin (b. 14-May-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Gwyneth Paltrow Pictures


Die Goldene Kamera 2014 Awards
2014 amfAR LA Inspiration Gala
The 4th Biennial Stand Up to Cancer Telethon - Arrivals
Die Goldene Kamera 2014 Awards
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences' Hollywood Costume Luncheon
2014 amfAR LA Inspiration Gala
The Printemps Christmas Decorations Inauguration
The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences' Hollywood Costume Luncheon
The 4th Biennial Stand Up to Cancer Telethon - Arrivals