Home > Celebrity > F > Frankie Muniz

Frankie Muniz

Frankie Muniz

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Francisco James Muniz IV

Birth Date :

December 05, 1985

Birth Place :

Ridgewood, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Malcolm in "Malcolm in the Middle" (2000)

Biography


Having a good look is not a guarantee for a young star to emerge in Hollywood quickly. But Frankie Muniz has added the value with comical looks and a charisma that simply contagious to attract not only audience of his age but ranging from young to old. Apparently, the child star had crafted a position in Hollywood as a charmingly entertaining actor, but to know where the trait came from it should be traced back from the very beginning. On December 5, 1985 in Ridgewood, New Jersey, a boy was born as the second child of the couple Frank and Denise Muniz. Named Francisco James Muniz IV, he would later on be familiarized with a shorter call, Frankie Muniz which would not only be known to his relatives but to many people around the world.

Filmography


2013 : Destruction: Las Vegas
2012 : Pizza Man
2010 : The Legend of Secret Pass
2008 : My Sexiest Year
2008 : Extreme Movie
2007 : Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story
2006 : Stay Alive
2005 : Choose Your Own Adventure: The Abominable Snowman
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links