Home > Celebrity > A > Adam Carolla

Adam Carolla

Adam Carolla

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, radio personality

Birth Name :

Adam Lakers Carolla

Birth Date :

May 27, 1964

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Spouse :

Lynette Paradise (since 28-Sep-02)

Claim to fame :

As host in "Guinness Book of World Records" (TV)

Latest News


Video: Adam Carolla Proposes to Jimmy Kimmel to Celebrate DOMA Overturn

July 04, 2013 05:54:59 GMT

Now that Prop 8 dies, thought it's the right time to express his true feelings to his longtime friend . Thus, when he stopped by "" on Tuesday, July 2, he decided to propose to the show's host.
...

'Celebrity Apprentice' Recap: Donald Trump Fired Adam Carolla and Michael Andretti

March 12, 2012 04:43:23 GMT

Donald Trump shocked viewers at home as well as the competing stars by cutting down two contestants in the last episode of "". The businessman did so after the men team lost in the task involving automobiles.
...

New Cast of 'The Celebrity Apprentice' Confirmed

January 04, 2012 16:45:20 GMT

Those competing in the new season of "" have been revealed officially on Wednesday, January 4. These bunch of celebrities' names have actually been leaked in October last year when the filming started in New York
...

'Celebrity Apprentice' Begins Filming Season 5, Full Cast Leaked

October 19, 2011 03:27:30 GMT

The cameras have begun rolling for "" season 5. On Tuesday, October 18, the women's team hit New York's West 52nd Street to sell sandwiches during a lunchtime charity challenge.
...

Adam Carolla on His Anti-Gay Comments: I'm Comedian, Not Politician

August 16, 2011 06:39:14 GMT

has landed in hot water with LGBT media watchdog groups. The former "Loveline" co-host was accused by GLAAD of "gross intolerance" for the offensive comments he made on his recent podcast for "The Adam Carolla Show". Afterward, he issued some sort of apology.
...

Picture Gallery


Adam Carolla in The Los Angeles Premiere of Wreck-It Ralph - Arrivals - adam-carolla-premiere-wreck-it-ralph-02 Adam Carolla in The Los Angeles Premiere of Wreck-It Ralph - Arrivals - adam-carolla-premiere-wreck-it-ralph-01 Adam Carolla in South Beach Festival Gridiron Bash Pep Rally - adam-carolla-south-beach-festival-gridiron-bash-pep-rally-01 Adam Carolla in South Beach Festival Gridiron Bash Pep Rally - adam-carolla-south-beach-festival-gridiron-bash-pep-rally-02 Adam Carolla in South Beach Festival Gridiron Bash Pep Rally - adam-carolla-south-beach-festival-gridiron-bash-pep-rally-03 Adam Carolla Leaving Westside Media Centre After An Appearance on The Chelsea Lately Show - adam-carolla-leaving-westside-media-centre-01 Adam Carolla Signs Autographs for Waiting Fans Outside The Geffen Playhouse - adam-carolla-signs-autographs-01 Adam Carolla in Britney Spears Switching on The Nokia Theatre Christmas Tree Lights - carolla-spears-christmas-tree-lights-02 Adam Carolla in Britney Spears Switching on The Nokia Theatre Christmas Tree Lights - carolla-spears-christmas-tree-lights-03 Adam Carolla in Britney Spears Switching on The Nokia Theatre Christmas Tree Lights - carolla-spears-christmas-tree-lights-01 Adam Carolla in Britney Spears Switching on The Nokia Theatre Christmas Tree Lights - carolla-spears-christmas-tree-lights-05 Adam Carolla in Britney Spears Switching on The Nokia Theatre Christmas Tree Lights - carolla-spears-christmas-tree-lights-06 Adam Carolla in Britney Spears Switching on The Nokia Theatre Christmas Tree Lights - carolla-spears-christmas-tree-lights-04 Adam Carolla in Scleroderma Research Foundation's 2008 Cool Comedy - Hot Cuisine Event - adam-carolla-2008-cool-comedy-03 Adam Carolla in Scleroderma Research Foundation's 2008 Cool Comedy - Hot Cuisine Event - adam-carolla-2008-cool-comedy-02 Adam Carolla in Scleroderma Research Foundation's 2008 Cool Comedy - Hot Cuisine Event - adam-carolla-2008-cool-comedy-01 Adam Carolla in Tribeca Film Festival Premiere of Hammer - adam-carolla-premiere-hammer-01 Adam Carolla Leaving The CW11 Morning Show - adam-carolla-leaving-the-cw11-morning-show-01 Adam Carolla in Showtime and Pro Elite Press Conference to Unveil The Next Generation of Mixed Martial Arts - adam-carolla-showtime-and-pro-elite-press-conference-01 Adam Carolla in Launch of Hollywood Covered Magazine and Niki Shadrow's Birthday - adam-carolla-launch-hollywood-covered-magazine-01 Adam Carolla in Launch of Hollywood Covered Magazine and Niki Shadrow's Birthday - adam-carolla-launch-hollywood-covered-magazine-02 Adam Carolla in TV Guide Emmy Awards 2006 Afterparty - adam-carolla-emmy-awards-2006-afterparty-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter