Home > Celebrity > K > Kevin Bacon

Kevin Bacon

Kevin Bacon

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kevin Norwood Bacon

Birth Date :

July 08, 1958

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,USA

Spouse :

Kyra Sedgwick (actress, since 3-Sep-88)

Claim to fame :

As Jack Burrell in "Friday the 13th" (1980)

Picture Gallery


Kevin Bacon in The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - kevin-bacon-68th-annual-tony-awards-02
Kevin Bacon in The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - kevin-bacon-68th-annual-tony-awards-01
Kevin Bacon in The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - bacon-holmes-68th-annual-tony-awards-01
Kevin Bacon in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - bacon-sedgwick-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-02
Kevin Bacon in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - bacon-sedgwick-newsom-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-01
Kevin Bacon in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - kevin-bacon-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-01

Filmography


2015 : Cop Car
2015 : 6 Miranda Drive
2015 : Black Mass
2014 : Skum Rocks!
2013 : R.I.P.D.
2013 : The Presidents' Gatekeepers
2013 : The Following (TV)
2012 : Jayne Mansfield's Car
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links