Home > Celebrity > A > Aaron Carter

Aaron Carter

Aaron Carter

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Aaron Charles Carter

Birth Date :

December 07, 1987

Birth Place :

Tampa, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Aaron's Party (Come Get It)" (1999)

Biography


The young and handsome American pop singer Aaron Charles Carter was born on December 7, 1987 at Tampa General Children's Hospital in Tampa, Florida. He used to live there with his father, Bob Carter and his lovely mom, Jane Carter. Also live with him are his oldest brother Bobbie Jean (B.J.), his singer older sister Leslie, his Backstreet Boys boy-band brother, Nick Carter and his older twin sister, Angel Carter, who works a model. Then, after his parents' divorce, Aaron lived with his father in Marathon, Florida. This might because he could no longer believe in his mother who had stolen a lot of money while he was on tour.

Picture Gallery


Aaron Carter in J-14 inTune 2012 Concert - aaron-carter-j-14-in-tune-2012-concert-02
Aaron Carter in J-14 inTune 2012 Concert - aaron-carter-j-14-in-tune-2012-concert-01
Aaron Carter in Screening of The Film Haywire - aaron-carter-screening-haywire-01
Aaron Carter seen out shopping in Hollywood with friends - wenn5423969
Aaron Carter in Grammy After - Party - wenn2730341
Aaron Carter in Outside The P. Diddy Grammy Awards Afterparty - wenn2730292

Filmography


2007 : Grand Strand (TV)
2005 : Popstar
2005 : Supercross
2004 : Fat Albert
2004 : 7th Heaven (TV)
2002 : Liberty's Kids: Est. 1776 (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter