Home > Celebrity > F > Frankie Muniz > Frankie Muniz Trivia

Frankie Muniz Trivia

Frankie Muniz

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Francisco James Muniz IV

Birth Date :

December 05, 1985

Birth Place :

Ridgewood, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Malcolm in "Malcolm in the Middle" (2000)
Is an avid golfer and tennis player.
Was injured and broke his rib during a game of basketball in 2004 but able to shoot a TV show the following day.
Had to do two months training of martial art before filming "Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London" (2004).
Was paid $5 million for his role as Agent Cody Banks in "Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London" (2004), $3million more than the initial agreement.
Bought Porsche Speedsters for $250,000, which was the subject of his appearance on MTV's Punk'd in 2003.
His CIA ID photo in "Agent Cody Banks" (2003) was the still from "Malcolm in the Middle" (2000).
Played along Hallie Todd in 3 different series: "Sabrina, the Teenage Witch" (1996), "Lizzie McGuire" (2001) and "Malcolm in the Middle" (2000).
His co-star Justin Berfield in "Malcolm in the Middle" (2000) was younger than him but played his older brother.
Has a mansion in Brentwood, California.
Owns the VW Jetta from "The Fast and the Furious" (2001) on his 16th birthday.
Plays drum and his best friend Zac Hanson had inspired him to learn it.
Can do tap dancing.
Is a fanatic fan of basketball and his favorite team is LA Clippers.
Appeared in a stage production of "The Sound Of Music" along Clay Aiken in 1997.
Had never taken acting lessons in his life.
Said that his last name is pronounced "me-YOO-nez".
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Frankie Muniz Pictures


4th Annual Fighters Only World Mixed Martial Arts Awards 2011
The "Salute to TV Dads" Event
Bryan Cranston Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
"Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The 35th Annual Toyota Pro-Celebrity Race - Press-Practice Day
"Star Trek" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter
"Cloverfield" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures' John Carter