Home > Celebrity > E > Emma Watson

Emma Watson

Emma Watson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson

Birth Date :

April 15, 1990

Birth Place :

Paris, France

Claim to fame :

As Hermione Granger in "Harry Potter" series

Biography


Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson is a widely popular teen actress, thanks to her brilliant performance in the role of Hermione Granger in the Harry Potter film series based on the hit series of books by author J.K. Rowling that won her huge recognition and, of course, fame comes behind. Em, who was named after her paternal grandmother, who after marriage became "Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson," once moved to France and lived there for 5 years, before moving back to England where she has lived ever since. Born in Oxford, Oxfordshire, England on April 15, 1990, she had to face a bitter reality when her parents, Jacqueline and Chris Watson, who are lawyers, split. She then lived with her lovely mother and three years younger brother named Alex. As she enjoyed her time studying at Dragon School, a renowned British preparatory school located in Oxford, England, she grew up becoming a smart girl who likes debating, besides an avid sports player, who enjoys playing hockey, tennis, and rounders. In addition to her much interest, she also possesses the desire and skill to act. These natural abilities have been evident since her early age, which can be judged through her highly praised performances in several school productions.

Picture Gallery


Emma Watson in Paris Fashion Week Haute Couture Fall-Winter 2014-2015 - Valentino - Outside Arrivals - emma-watson-paris-fashion-week-haute-couture-fall-winter-2014-2015-04
Emma Watson in Paris Fashion Week Haute Couture Fall-Winter 2014-2015 - Valentino - Outside Arrivals - emma-watson-paris-fashion-week-haute-couture-fall-winter-2014-2015-03
Emma Watson in Paris Fashion Week Haute Couture Fall-Winter 2014-2015 - Dior - Outside Arrivals - emma-watson-paris-fashion-week-haute-couture-fall-winter-2014-2015-02
Emma Watson in Paris Fashion Week Haute Couture Fall-Winter 2014-2015 - Dior - Outside Arrivals - emma-watson-paris-fashion-week-haute-couture-fall-winter-2014-2015-01
Emma Watson Arriving at Giambattista Valli Catwalk - emma-watson-arriving-at-giambattista-valli-catwalk-02
Emma Watson Arriving at Giambattista Valli Catwalk - emma-watson-arriving-at-giambattista-valli-catwalk-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links