Home > Celebrity > D > Daniel Radcliffe

Daniel Radcliffe

Daniel Radcliffe

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Daniel Jacob Radcliffe

Birth Date :

July 23, 1989

Birth Place :

Fulham, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Harry Potter in "Harry Potter" series

Biography


Although his parents are closely related to entertainment field due to their occupations, Daniel Jacob Radcliffe actually had been kept from the show business since he was still at such a young age. Being a literary agent of ICM and a casting agent, Alan and Marcia Gresham Radcliffe probably just wanted their only child to spend his life normally like other children did. Nevertheless, little Daniel's love to acting was unstoppable despite the discouragement as he was eagerly involved in the stage productions of his school. Looking upon his enthusiasm, the couple eventually softened and allowed him to enter the film industry. Marcia even helped her son to send his picture to BBC television for the audition of "David Copperfield" in which Daniel later earned the role of young Copperfield in 1999.

Picture Gallery


Daniel Radcliffe in The Press Night for What If - daniel-radcliffe-what-if-press-night-02
Daniel Radcliffe in The Press Night for What If - daniel-radcliffe-what-if-press-night-01
Daniel Radcliffe in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Horns - Discussion Panel - hill-aja-radcliffe-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-01
Daniel Radcliffe in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Horns - Discussion Panel - aja-radcliffe-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-01
Daniel Radcliffe in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Horns - Discussion Panel - daniel-radcliffe-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-01
Daniel Radcliffe in NY Film Critics Series Screening of What If - daniel-radcliffe-screening-what-if-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links