Home > Celebrity > E > Emma Watson > Emma Watson Profile

Emma Watson Profile

Emma Watson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson

Birth Date :

April 15, 1990

Birth Place :

Paris, France

Claim to fame :

As Hermione Granger in "Harry Potter" series

Emma Watson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Hermione Granger in "Harry Potter" series

Emma Watson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson

Birth Date

April 15, 1990

Birth Place

Paris, France

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended The Dragon School in Oxford, England
  • Attended Headington School in Headington, Oxford, England
  • Graduated from Brown University in Providence, Rhode Island, with a bachelor's degree in English literature

Emma Watson Family


Father

Chris Watson

Mother

Jacqueline Luesby Watson

Brother

Alex Watson (b. 1993), Toby (half, younger)

Sister

Nina, Lucy (half, twins)

Relation

Tom Ducker (rugby player, Mar - Oct 2007), Jay Barrymore (financier), George Craig (musician), Johnny Simmons (actor), Will Adamowicz, Matthew Janney (rugby player)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Emma Watson Pictures


The British Fashion Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Paris Fashion Week Haute Couture Fall-Winter 2014-2015 - Valentino - Outside Arrivals
HeForShe Campaign Launch
Paris Fashion Week Haute Couture Fall-Winter 2014-2015 - Dior - Outside Arrivals
2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines
U.K. Premiere of Noah - Arrivals
Paris Fashion Week Haute Couture Fall-Winter 2014-2015 - Valentino - Outside Arrivals
U.K. Premiere of Noah - Arrivals
U.K. Premiere of Noah - Arrivals