Home > Celebrity > E > Emma Watson > Emma Watson Filmography

Emma Watson Filmography

Emma Watson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson

Birth Date :

April 15, 1990

Birth Place :

Paris, France

Claim to fame :

As Hermione Granger in "Harry Potter" series
Beauty and the Beast (2017) InfoBeauty and the Beast (2017) (2017)
stars as Belle


The Circle InfoThe Circle (2016)


While We're Young (2015) InfoWhile We're Young (2015) (2015)


Regression InfoRegression (2015)
stars as Angela Gray


Colonia InfoColonia (2015) aka "Colonia Dignidad"
stars as Lena


Noah InfoNoah (2014)
stars as Ila


The Bling Ring InfoThe Bling Ring (2013)
stars as Nicki


This Is the End InfoThis Is the End (2013) aka "The End of the World"
stars as Emma Watson


The Perks of Being a Wallflower InfoThe Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012)
stars as Sam


Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II InfoHarry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part II (2011)
stars as Hermione Granger


My Week with Marilyn InfoMy Week with Marilyn (2011)
stars as Lucy


Napoleon and Betsy InfoNapoleon and Betsy (2010)
stars as Betsy Balcombe


Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I InfoHarry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I (2010)
stars as Hermione Granger


Harry Potter and the Forbidden Journey (2010)
stars as Hermione Granger


Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince InfoHarry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009)
stars as Hermione Granger


The Tale of Despereaux InfoThe Tale of Despereaux (2008)
stars as Princess Pea


Ballet Shoes (2007) - TM
stars as Pauline


Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix InfoHarry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007)
stars as Hermione Granger


Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire InfoHarry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)
stars as Hermione Granger


Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban InfoHarry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004) aka Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: The IMAX Experience
stars as Hermione Granger


Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)
stars as Hermione Granger


Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001) aka Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone
stars as Hermione Granger


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015