Home > Celebrity > K > Kenneth Branagh

Kenneth Branagh

Kenneth Branagh

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kenneth Charles Branagh

Birth Date :

December 10, 1960

Birth Place :

Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK

Spouse :

Emma Thompson (Aug 20, 1989 - Oct, 1995), Lindsay Brunnock (since May 24, 2003)

Claim to fame :

As Henry V in "Henry V " (1989)

Picture Gallery


Kenneth Branagh in Los Angeles Premiere of Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit - Red Carpet Arrivals - kenneth-branagh-premiere-jack-ryan-shadow-recruit-01
Kenneth Branagh in Los Angeles Premiere of Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit - Red Carpet Arrivals - brunnock-branagh-premiere-jack-ryan-shadow-recruit-01
Kenneth Branagh in Los Angeles Premiere of Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit - Red Carpet Arrivals - kenneth-branagh-premiere-jack-ryan-shadow-recruit-04
Kenneth Branagh in Los Angeles Premiere of Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit - Red Carpet Arrivals - kenneth-branagh-premiere-jack-ryan-shadow-recruit-03
Kenneth Branagh in Los Angeles Premiere of Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit - Red Carpet Arrivals - kenneth-branagh-premiere-jack-ryan-shadow-recruit-02
Kenneth Branagh in Los Angeles Premiere of Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit - Red Carpet Arrivals - brunnock-branagh-premiere-jack-ryan-shadow-recruit-02

Filmography


2013 : Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
2011 : Prodigal
2011 : My Week with Marilyn
2009 : Pirate Radio
2008 : Valkyrie
2006 : The Magic Flute
2005 : Warm Springs
2004 : Five Children and It
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter