Home > Celebrity > A > Ana de la Reguera

Ana de la Reguera

Ana de la Reguera

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Anabell Gardoqui De La Reguera

Birth Date :

April 08, 1977

Birth Place :

Veracruz, Mexico

Claim to fame :

As Sister Encarnacion in "Nacho Libre" (2006)

Latest News


'Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance' Gets Release Date

September 18, 2010 04:36:25 GMT

"" is set to unleash hell once again in 2012. Sony's Columbia Pictures, via Shock Till You Drop and Superhero Hype, has announced that they plan to release the movie on February 17, five years after the first film hit theaters on February 16, 2007.
...

Photo Gallery: 'Eastbound and Down' Season 2 Premiere

September 18, 2010 04:29:52 GMT

In order to emphasize the Mexican theme of "" season 2, brought along a donkey to the premiere. Paramount Studios was packed with celebrities on Thursday, September 16 when it hosted the green carpet premiere of the returning HBO series.
...

'Eastbound and Down' Season 2 Trailer Debuted

September 15, 2010 03:32:37 GMT

The second season trailer of "" has been released and Kenny Powers "still does not like children". Coming from the production hands of and Adam McKay, the HBO series will return for seven episodes starting September 26.
...

Winners List of 2010 Imagen Awards in Movie: Benjamin Bratt's 'La Mission' Wins Big

August 16, 2010 08:10:39 GMT

The 25th annual Imagen Awards, held to present positive portrayals of Latinos and Latino culture in entertainment, has announced its winners on Sunday, August 15. And Bratt brothers were coming home victorious as their movie "" won three out of seven kudos in movie categories.
...

Ali Larter Spotted With Baby Bump

July 16, 2010 09:46:17 GMT

"" star has sparked speculation that she's having a bun in the oven. The 34-year-old actress was spotted sporting what-appears-to-be a baby bump while shopping at Barney's New York in Los Angeles on Thursday afternoon, July 15.
...

Justin Bieber's Bluewater Comic Book Previewed

July 16, 2010 09:07:02 GMT

As has become the next subject of Bluewater Productions' line of "Fame" bio comics, the first look of the animated "Baby" hitmaker has been previewed. The first preview shows the animated pop sensation in his signature hair with his both hands put on his pants' pockets.
...
©

America Ferrera's 'Our Family Wedding' Leads Imagen Awards Nominations

July 16, 2010 09:04:02 GMT

The nominations list of 25th annual Imagen Awards has been unveiled on Thursday, July 15. In movie categories, "" and "" are going to compete to be the big winner as the two share the same number of nods with four each.
...

Picture Gallery


Ana de la Reguera in FX's The Bridge Premiere - ana-de-la-reguera-premiere-the-bridge-04 Ana de la Reguera in FX's The Bridge Premiere - ana-de-la-reguera-premiere-the-bridge-03 Ana de la Reguera in FX's The Bridge Premiere - ana-de-la-reguera-premiere-the-bridge-02 Ana de la Reguera in FX's The Bridge Premiere - ana-de-la-reguera-premiere-the-bridge-01 Ana de la Reguera in Cowboys and Aliens Premiere - Arrivals - ana-de-la-reguera-premiere-cowboys-and-aliens-01 Ana de la Reguera in Cowboys and Aliens Premiere - Arrivals - ana-de-la-reguera-premiere-cowboys-and-aliens-02 Ana de la Reguera in Cowboys and Aliens Premiere - Arrivals - ana-de-la-reguera-premiere-cowboys-and-aliens-03 Ana de la Reguera in Cowboys and Aliens Premiere - Arrivals - ana-de-la-reguera-premiere-cowboys-and-aliens-04 Ana de la Reguera in Los Angeles Premiere of "Tron Legacy" - tron_premiere_3_10_wenn3139854 Ana de la Reguera in Los Angeles Premiere of "Tron Legacy" - tron_premiere_3_08_wenn3139852 Ana de la Reguera in The Premiere of 'Eastbound & Down Season 2' - eastbound_and_down_17_wenn3006992 Ana de la Reguera in The Premiere of 'Eastbound & Down Season 2' - eastbound_and_down_13_wenn3006988 Ana de la Reguera in The Premiere of 'Eastbound & Down Season 2' - eastbound_and_down_07_wenn3006982 Ana de la Reguera in The NY Movie Premiere of 'Cop Out' - Cop_Out_Premiere_022_wenn5433928 Ana de la Reguera in The NY Movie Premiere of 'Cop Out' - Cop_Out_Premiere_023_wenn5433933 Ana de la Reguera in Bee Movie Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-017195 Ana de la Reguera in Bee Movie Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-017189 Ana de la Reguera in Bee Movie Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-017191 Ana de la Reguera in Bee Movie Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-017193 Ana de la Reguera in Nacho Libre Premiere in Los Angeles - SGG-016477 Ana de la Reguera in Nacho Libre Premiere in Los Angeles - SGG-016465 Ana de la Reguera in Nacho Libre Premiere in Los Angeles - SGG-016460 Ana de la Reguera in Nacho Libre Premiere in Los Angeles - SGG-016459 Ana de la Reguera in Nacho Libre Premiere in Los Angeles - CSH-014044 Ana de la Reguera in Nacho Libre Premiere in Los Angeles - CSH-014051 Ana de la Reguera in Nacho Libre Premiere in Los Angeles - CSH-014048 Ana de la Reguera in Ask The Dust Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-009063 Ana de la Reguera in Ask The Dust Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-009068 Ana de la Reguera in Ask The Dust Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-009073 Bruce Willis, Tracy Morgan and Ana de la Reguera in Warner Bros. Pictures' Cop Out (2010) Tracy Morgan, Ana de la Reguera and Bruce Willis in Warner Bros. Pictures' Cop Out (2010) Ana de la Reguera as Sister Encarnacion in Paramount Pictures' Nacho Libre (2006) Ana de la Reguera as Sister Encarnacion in Paramount Pictures' Nacho Libre (2006) Jack Black and Ana de la Reguera in Paramount Pictures' Nacho Libre (2006)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter