Home > Celebrity > D > Daniel Radcliffe > Daniel Radcliffe Profile

Daniel Radcliffe Profile

Daniel Radcliffe

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Daniel Jacob Radcliffe

Birth Date :

July 23, 1989

Birth Place :

Fulham, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Harry Potter in "Harry Potter" series

Daniel Radcliffe Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Harry Potter in "Harry Potter" series

Daniel Radcliffe Personal Fact


Birth Name

Daniel Jacob Radcliffe

Birth Date

July 23, 1989

Birth Place

Fulham, London, England, UK

Height

5' 5.2

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Dark brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Sussex House School in London, England
  • Attended City of London School in London, England

Daniel Radcliffe Family


Father

Alan George Radcliffe

Mother

Marcia Jeannine Gresham (nee Marcia Gresham Jacobson)

Relation

Laura O'Toole (actress, 2007 - Jan-2008), Rosanne Coker, Erin Darke

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Daniel Radcliffe Pictures


San Diego Comic-Con International 2015 - 20th Century FOX Panel - Arrivals
Horns UK Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Horns - Arrivals
Horns UK Premiere - Arrivals
Horns UK Premiere - Arrivals
Horns UK Premiere - Arrivals
Horns UK Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Horns - Arrivals
Irish Premiere of What If - Arrivals