Home > Celebrity > G > Geoffrey Rush

Geoffrey Rush

Geoffrey Rush

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Geoffrey Roy Rush

Birth Date :

July 06, 1951

Birth Place :

Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia

Spouse :

Jane Menelaus (actress, since 20-Nov-88)

Claim to fame :

As David as an Adult in "Shine" (1996)

Picture Gallery


Geoffrey Rush in The 17th Annual Hollywood Film Awards - geoffrey-rush-17th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-04
Geoffrey Rush in The 17th Annual Hollywood Film Awards - geoffrey-rush-17th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-03
Geoffrey Rush in The 17th Annual Hollywood Film Awards - geoffrey-rush-17th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-02
Geoffrey Rush in The 17th Annual Hollywood Film Awards - geoffrey-rush-17th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-01
Geoffrey Rush in The 17th Annual Hollywood Film Awards - rush-nelisse-17th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-01
Geoffrey Rush in 'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere - wenn3330525
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter