Home > Celebrity > C > Callan McAuliffe

Callan McAuliffe

Callan McAuliffe

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Callan Ryan Claude McAuliffe

Birth Date :

January 24, 1995

Birth Place :

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Sam Goode in "I Am Number Four" (2011)

Latest News


First Look at Tobey Maguire as Nick Carraway in 'The Great Gatsby'

October 26, 2011 07:12:27 GMT

A newly shared on-set photo from "" has revealed how will look like as Nick Carraway. In the image, the "" actor looks sleek in three-piece brown suit complete with a bowtie and a straw hat while filming a scene on the set in Sydney, Australia.
...

'DWTS' Announces Pairings, EP Denies Pushing Homosexual Agenda

September 01, 2011 01:48:18 GMT

The dancing partners of twelve contestants from "" season 13 have been revealed. As it was rumored, is paired with Kym Johnson, who guided last season's winner Hines Ward.
...

Robert Downey Jr.'s Rep Confirms Susan's Pregnancy News

August 31, 2011 16:49:17 GMT

is set to be a father again. The "" star's wife Susan Downey is pregnant with their first child together and is due in February. He's already had a teenage son from previous marriage to actress/singer Deborah Falconer.
...

Usher Heats Up the Set of 'Promise' Music Video With a Seductress

August 31, 2011 09:05:57 GMT

is not only lending his vocal to ' "Promise", but he is also going to steam up the music video for the newcomer's latest single. On Tuesday, August 30, the 32-year-old singer was spotted on the Queens, New York set of the upcoming clip, shooting some sexy moments with a Latina seductress on top of a car bonnet.
...

'The Great Gatsby' Casts Callan McAuliffe as Young Jay Gatsby

August 31, 2011 08:14:59 GMT

"" has added another star to its casting line-up. Variety reported that the "" actor has been cast to play young Jay Gatsby, whose adult version is portrayed by .
...

Picture Gallery


Callan McAuliffe in The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals - callan-mcauliffe-jameson-empire-awards-2014-01 Callan McAuliffe in 2013 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America - Arrivals - callan-mcauliffe-2013-bafta-la-jaguar-britannia-awards-04 Callan McAuliffe in 2013 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America - Arrivals - callan-mcauliffe-2013-bafta-la-jaguar-britannia-awards-03 Callan McAuliffe in 2013 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America - Arrivals - callan-mcauliffe-2013-bafta-la-jaguar-britannia-awards-02 Callan McAuliffe in 2013 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America - Arrivals - callan-mcauliffe-2013-bafta-la-jaguar-britannia-awards-01 Callan McAuliffe in Miss Golden Globe 2013 Party Hosted by The HFPA and InStyle - callan-mcauliffe-miss-golden-globe-2013-party-03 Callan McAuliffe in Miss Golden Globe 2013 Party Hosted by The HFPA and InStyle - callan-mcauliffe-miss-golden-globe-2013-party-02 Callan McAuliffe in Miss Golden Globe 2013 Party Hosted by The HFPA and InStyle - callan-mcauliffe-miss-golden-globe-2013-party-01 Callan McAuliffe in World Premiere of Prom - callan-mcauliffe-premiere-prom-01 Callan McAuliffe in Los Angeles Premiere of 'I Am Number Four' - wenn3200462 Callan McAuliffe in Los Angeles Premiere of 'I Am Number Four' - wenn3200435 Callan McAuliffe in Los Angeles Premiere of "Justin Bieber: Never Say Never" - wenn3198313 Callan McAuliffe in Los Angeles Premiere of "Justin Bieber: Never Say Never" - wenn3198292 Jordan Raskopoulos, Alex Williams and Callan McAuliffe in NBC Universal's Underground: The Julian Assange Story (2013) Callan McAuliffe stars as Oburi in Anchor Bay Entertainment's Kite (2014) Callan McAuliffe stars as Oburi in Anchor Bay Entertainment's Kite (2014) Madeline Carroll stars as Juli and Callan McAuliffe stars as Bryce in Warner Bros. Pictures' Flipped (2010). Photo credit by Ben Glass. Callan McAuliffe, Rebecca De Mornay, Aidan Quinn, Penelope Ann Miller, Shane Harper and Madeline Carroll in Warner Bros. Pictures' Flipped (2010) Callan McAuliffe stars as Bryce in Warner Bros. Pictures' Flipped (2010) Michael Bolten, Madeline Carroll, Aidan Quinn, Penelope Ann Miller, Anthony Edwards, Rebecca De Mornay and Callan McAuliffe in Warner Bros. Pictures' Flipped (2010) Cody Horn stars as Lynetta and Callan McAuliffe stars as Bryce in Warner Bros. Pictures' Flipped (2010) Callan McAuliffe stars as Bryce and Madeline Carroll stars as Juli in Warner Bros. Pictures' Flipped (2010) Callan McAuliffe, Rebecca De Mornay and Anthony Edwards in Warner Bros. Pictures' Flipped (2010) Callan McAuliffe stars as Bryce in Warner Bros. Pictures' Flipped (2010) Callan McAuliffe stars as Bryce and Madeline Carroll stars as Juli in Warner Bros. Pictures' Flipped (2010) John Mahoney stars as Chet Duncan and Callan McAuliffe stars as Bryce in Warner Bros. Pictures' Flipped (2010) Israel Broussard stars as Garrett and Callan McAuliffe stars as Bryce in Warner Bros. Pictures' Flipped (2010) Patricia Lentz stars as Mrs. McClure and Callan McAuliffe stars as Bryce in Warner Bros. Pictures' Flipped (2010) Callan McAuliffe stars as Bryce and Stefanie Scott stars as Dana Tressler in Warner Bros. Pictures' Flipped (2010) Callan McAuliffe stars as Bryce and Madeline Carroll stars as Juli in Warner Bros. Pictures' Flipped (2010) Callan McAuliffe stars as Sam in DreamWorks Pictures' I am Number Four (2011) Poster of Anchor Bay Entertainment's Kite (2014) Poster of Anchor Bay Entertainment's Kite (2014) Callan McAuliffe stars as Sam and Alex Pettyfer stars as Number Four in DreamWorks Pictures' I am Number Four (2011) Madeline Carroll stars as Juli and Callan McAuliffe stars as Bryce in Warner Bros. Pictures' Flipped (2010). Photo credit by Ben Glass.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter