Home > Celebrity > B > Billy Crudup

Billy Crudup

Billy Crudup

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Gaither Crudup

Birth Date :

July 08, 1968

Birth Place :

Manhasset, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Russell Hammond in "Almost Famous" (2000)

Latest News


'The Longest Week' Trailer: Jason Bateman and Billy Crudup Fighting Over Olivia Wilde

July 30, 2014 04:18:52 GMT

, , and are entangled in a love triangle as seen in the trailer for new movie "". Bateman plays Conrad, a trust fund son of a wealthy couple who becomes penniless and homeless after his parents divorced.
...

Julia Roberts and Javier Bardem Premiere 'Eat, Pray, Love' in New York

August 11, 2010 03:43:31 GMT

' journey across the world for her latest film "" has landed her in New York City. On Tuesday, August 10, the movie was premiered in Big Apple, at the Ziegfeld Theatre to be exact, and the lead actress was one of the attendees.
...

Picture Gallery


Billy Crudup in Museum of The Moving Image Honors Julianne Moore - Red Carpet Arrivals - billy-crudup-museum-of-the-moving-image-honors-julianne-moore-02 Billy Crudup in Museum of The Moving Image Honors Julianne Moore - Red Carpet Arrivals - billy-crudup-museum-of-the-moving-image-honors-julianne-moore-01 Billy Crudup in The Funeral of Philip Seymour Hoffman - slattery-theroux-crudup-funeral-philip-seymour-hoffman-01 Billy Crudup in The Funeral of Philip Seymour Hoffman - rock-theroux-crudup-funeral-philip-seymour-hoffman-01 Billy Crudup in The Funeral of Philip Seymour Hoffman - theroux-crudup-freundlich-funeral-philip-seymour-hoffman-01 Billy Crudup in New York Premiere of 'Eat, Pray, Love' - Arrivals - eat_prey_love_premiere_6_02_wenn2957485 Billy Crudup in "The Private Lives of Pippa Lee" New York Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-047804 Billy Crudup in "Watchmen" U.S. Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-021548 Billy Crudup in "Watchmen" U.S. Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-021547 Billy Crudup in "Watchmen" U.S. Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-021546 Billy Crudup in Wonder Con - Day 2 - ALO-059431 Billy Crudup in Wonder Con - Day 2 - ALO-059409 Billy Crudup in Wonder Con - Day 2 - ALO-059408 Billy Crudup in Wonder Con - Day 2 - ALO-059401 Billy Crudup in The Good Shepard World Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-005546 Billy Crudup in Mission Impossible III Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-009907 Billy Crudup in Stage Beauty Premiere - JTM-002794 Poster of Roadside Attractions' Blood Ties (2014) Malin Akerman stars as Laurie Juspeczyk, aka Silk Spectre and Billy Crudup stars as Jon Osterman, aka Dr. Manhattan in Warner Bros Films' Watchmen (2009) Billy Crudup stars as Jon Osterman, aka Dr. Manhattan in Warner Bros Films' Watchmen (2009) Malin Akerman stars as Laurie Juspeczyk, aka Silk Spectre and Billy Crudup stars as Jon Osterman, aka Dr. Manhattan in Warner Bros Films' Watchmen (2009) Billy Crudup stars as Jon Osterman, aka Dr. Manhattan in Warner Bros Films' Watchmen (2009) Billy Crudup stars as Jon Osterman, aka Dr. Manhattan in Warner Bros Films' Watchmen (2009) Billy Crudup stars as Jon Osterman, aka Dr. Manhattan in Warner Bros Films' Watchmen (2009) Billy Crudup stars as Jon Osterman, aka Dr. Manhattan in Warner Bros Films' Watchmen (2009) Billy Crudup stars as Jon Osterman, aka Dr. Manhattan in Warner Bros Films' Watchmen (2009) Billy Crudup stars as Frank in Roadside Attractions' Blood Ties (2014) Clive Owen stars as Chris Pierzynski and Billy Crudup stars as Frank in Roadside Attractions' Blood Ties (2014) Billy Crudup as Jon Osterman, aka Dr. Manhattan in Warner Bros Films' Watchmen (2009) Julia Roberts stars as Elizabeth Gilbert and Billy Crudup stars as Steven in Columbia Pictures' Eat, Pray, Love (2010) Poster of Roadside Attractions' Blood Ties (2014) Billy Crudup stars as Conrad and Jason Bateman stars as Dylan in Gravitas Ventures' The Longest Week (2014) Christian Bale stars as Melvin Purvis and Billy Crudup stars as J. Edgar Hoover in Universal Pictures' Public Enemies (2009) Billy Crudup stars as J. Edgar Hoover in Universal Pictures' Public Enemies (2009) Poster of Samuel Goldwyn Films' Rudderless (2014) Poster of Roadside Attractions' Blood Ties (2014)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter