Home > Celebrity > A > Aidan Gillen

Aidan Gillen

Aidan Gillen

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Aidan Murphy

Birth Date :

April 24, 1968

Birth Place :

Dublin, Ireland

Spouse :

Olivia O'Flanagan (7-Jul-01 - divorced)

Claim to fame :

As Thomas 'Tommy' Carcetti in "The Wire" (TV) (2004-2008)

Latest News


'The Maze Runner' Sequel Casts 'Game of Thrones' Star as Villain

September 27, 2014 00:33:19 GMT

"" is definitely moving fast. Not long after 20th Century Fox set a release date for "" sequel, the first new character is cast.
...

Picture Gallery


Aidan Gillen in New York Premiere of The Fourth Season of Game of Thrones - Red Carpet Arrivals - aidan-gillen-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-4-01 Aidan Gillen in New York Premiere of The Fourth Season of Game of Thrones - Red Carpet Arrivals - aidan-gillen-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-4-02 Aidan Gillen in New York Premiere of The Fourth Season of Game of Thrones - Red Carpet Arrivals - aidan-gillen-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-4-03 Aidan Gillen in Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals - aidan-gillen-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-3-01 Aidan Gillen in Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals - aidan-gillen-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-3-02 Aidan Gillen in Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals - aidan-gillen-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-3-03 Aidan Gillen in Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals - aidan-gillen-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-3-04 Aidan Gillen in Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals - aidan-gillen-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-3-05 Aidan Gillen in Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals - aidan-gillen-premiere-game-of-thrones-season-3-06 Michael McElhatton, Aidan Gillen and Domhnall Gleeson in Magnolia Pictures' Shadow Dancer (2013) Aidan Gillen stars as Miles Jackson and Ashley Scott stars as Molly Porter in Fox Atomic's 12 Rounds (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter